Report for: Data built from an AQL search

 
691 rows returned
Species int
Mycobacterium sp. 483
Arabidopsis thaliana 331
uncultured bacterium 301
Oryza sativa 293
Streptomyces sp. 276
Pseudomonas fluorescens 224
Gibberella zeae 202
Rhodopseudomonas palustris 200
Aspergillus oryzae 198
Caenorhabditis elegans 179
Bacillus cereus 171
Synechococcus sp. 168
Aspergillus niger 166
Rhodococcus sp. 162
Tetrahymena thermophila SB210 153
Branchiostoma floridae 152
Drosophila melanogaster 151
Caenorhabditis briggsae 150
Mus musculus 142
Populus trichocarpa 136
Nocardia farcinica 132
Rattus norvegicus 132
Anopheles gambiae 131
Bradyrhizobium japonicum 123
Aedes aegypti 120
Homo sapiens 120
Mycobacterium smegmatis 118
Pseudomonas putida 117
Culex quinquefasciatus 115
Danio rerio 114
Aspergillus terreus 112
Chaetomium globosum CBS 148.51 112
Drosophila pseudoobscura 111
Medicago truncatula 109
Glycine max 109
Mycobacterium tuberculosis 109
Xenopus laevis 109
Aspergillus nidulans FGSC A4 108
Neurospora crassa 108
Streptomyces coelicolor 108
Nectria haematococca 107
Streptomyces avermitilis 107
Phaeosphaeria nodorum 101
Mycobacterium paratuberculosis 100
Ralstonia eutropha 99
Caenorhabditis remanei 99
Mycobacterium vanbaalenii 99
Ricinus communis 99
Dictyostelium discoideum 98
Tetraodon nigroviridis 97
Aspergillus fumigatus Af293 96
Burkholderia cenocepacia 96
Parastrongyloides trichosuri 96
Bos taurus 95
Pseudomonas aeruginosa 94
Xenopus tropicalis 93
Burkholderia sp. 91
Rhodococcus erythropolis 90
Tribolium castaneum 90
Drosophila mojavensis 89
Sorghum bicolor 89
Vitis vinifera 89
uncultured organism 87
Sorangium cellulosum 87
Zea mays 87
Drosophila virilis 87
Lingula unguis 85
Drosophila willistoni 85
Rhodococcus opacus 85
Bradyrhizobium sp. 83
Colletotrichum gloeosporioides 82
Ailuropoda melanoleuca 79
Drosophila erecta 79
Botryotinia fuckeliana 78
Drosophila ananassae 78
Drosophila grimshawi 78
Drosophila simulans 78
Physcomitrella patens subsp. patens 78
Ixodes scapularis 77
Drosophila yakuba 76
Pseudomonas syringae 76
Ralstonia solanacearum 76
Aspergillus clavatus 75
Sphingomonas sp. 75
Acinetobacter sp. 75
Gallus gallus 74
Bombyx mori 74
Sus scrofa 74
Drosophila sechellia 73
Prunus persica 73
Daphnia magna 73
Mycobacterium gilvum PYR-GCK 72
Canis lupus familiaris 72
Drosophila persimilis 72
Ustilago maydis 521 72
Mycobacterium abscessus 71
Yarrowia lipolytica 71
Podospora anserina 70
Tetranychus urticae 69
Talaromyces stipitatus 68
Magnaporthe oryzae 68
Rhizobium etli 68
Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae 68
marine sediment metagenome 67
Agrobacterium tumefaciens 67
Oryctolagus cuniculus 67
Caulobacter crescentus 66
Caulobacter sp. 66
Prochlorococcus marinus 66
Fusarium oxysporum 65
Arthrobacter sp. 65
Colletotrichum graminicola 65
Daphnia pulex 65
Macaca fascicularis 65
Sclerotinia sclerotiorum 65
Streptosporangium roseum 65
Pestalotiopsis fici W106-1 65
Oidiodendron maius Zn 65
Anolis carolinensis 64
Neosartorya fischeri 64
Trichoplax adhaerens 64
Bacillus sp. 63
Pristionchus pacificus 63
Frankia sp. 63
Callithrix jacchus 63
Xanthomonas axonopodis 63
Xanthomonas campestris 63
Catenulispora acidiphila 62
Mycobacterium gilvum 62
Myxococcus xanthus 62
Pyrenophora tritici-repentis 62
Ralstonia metallidurans 62
Debaryomyces hansenii 61
Hahella chejuensis 61
Solibacter usitatus 61
Triticum aestivum 61
Operophtera brumata 61
Pseudomonas sp. 59
Nematostella vectensis 59
Sinorhizobium meliloti 59
Rhizobium loti 58
Paramecium tetraurelia 58
Saccharopolyspora erythraea 58
Spirosoma linguale 58
Trypanosoma cruzi 58
Variovorax paradoxus 58
Strongyloides stercoralis 58
Salmo salar 57
Coprinopsis cinerea 57
Moniliophthora roreri 56
Strongyloides papillosus 56
Anabaena variabilis 55
Danaus plexippus 55
Equus caballus 55
Monodelphis domestica 55
Mycobacterium ulcerans 55
Pan troglodytes 54
Mesocricetus auratus 54
Rhizobium sp. 54
Selaginella moellendorffii 54
Takifugu rubripes 54
Macaca mulatta 53
Escherichia coli 53
Camponotus floridanus 53
Anopheles darlingi 53
Pongo abelii 53
Cryptococcus neoformans 52
Gasterosteus aculeatus 52
Mycobacterium vanbaalenii PYR-1 52
Frankia sp. EAN1pec 51
Burkholderia cepacia 51
Plesiocystis pacifica SIR-1 51
Caenorhabditis brenneri 51
Gordonia bronchialis 51
Hordeum vulgare var. distichum 51
Leptinotarsa decemlineata 51
Myotis lucifugus 51
Rhodopirellula baltica 51
Strongyloides ratti 51
Bradyrhizobium sp. BTAi1 50
Oikopleura dioica 50
Burkholderia xenovorans 50
Cricetulus griseus 50
Strongyloides venezuelensis 50
Gloeobacter violaceus 49
Nasonia vitripennis 49
Oreochromis niloticus 49
Oryzias latipes 49
Otolemur garnettii 49
Penicillium chrysogenum 49
Phytophthora infestans 49
Stackebrandtia nassauensis 49
Saccharomyces cerevisiae 49
Burkholderia mallei 48
Pyrenophora teres f. teres 48
Paraphaeosphaeria sporulosa 48
Strongylocentrotus purpuratus 47
Bacillus subtilis 47
Burkholderia vietnamiensis 47
Cavia porcellus 47
Kribbella flavida 47
Mycobacterium marinum 47
Novosphingobium aromaticivorans 47
Polysphondylium pallidum 47
Streptomyces griseus subsp. griseus 47
Crassostrea gigas 47
Astyanax mexicanus 47
Streptomyces sviceus ATCC 29083 46
Arabidopsis lyrata subsp. lyrata 46
Ascaris suum 46
Felis catus 46
Leptosphaeria maculans 46
Mustela putorius furo 46
Picea sitchensis 46
Pseudomonas syringae pv. syringae 46
Sarcophilus harrisii 46
Brachypodium distachyon 45
Mizuhopecten yessoensis 45
Dipodomys ordii 45
marine gamma proteobacterium HTCC2143 45
Bacillus anthracis 45
Corynebacterium glutamicum 45
Gorilla gorilla gorilla 45
Paracoccidioides brasiliensis 45
Xiphophorus maculatus 45
Poecilia formosa 45
Solanum lycopersicum 44
Paenibacillus sp. 44
Alternaria alternata 44
Colwellia psychrerythraea 44
Hypocrea virens 44
Loxodonta africana 44
Nocardioides sp. 44
Pseudomonas syringae pv. phaseolicola 44
Solibacter usitatus Ellin6076 44
Anopheles sinensis 44
Stenotrophomonas maltophilia 43
Ovis aries 43
Brassica napus 43
Photorhabdus luminescens 43
Colletotrichum higginsianum 43
Actinosynnema mirum 43
Heterocephalus glaber 43
Latimeria chalumnae 43
Naegleria gruberi 43
Stigmatella aurantiaca 43
Agrobacterium radiobacter 42
Candida glabrata 42
Monosiga brevicollis 42
Nomascus leucogenys 42
Shewanella oneidensis 42
Colletotrichum fioriniae PJ7 42
Aspergillus calidoustus 42
Stagonospora sp. SRC1lsM3a 42
Frankia sp. CcI3 41
Harpegnathos saltator 41
Kluyveromyces lactis 41
Leptospira interrogans 41
Penicillium marneffei 41
Sphingomonas wittichii 41
Pyrenochaeta sp. DS3sAY3a 41
Capitella teleta 40
Trichoderma harzianum 40
Aspergillus flavus 40
Candida albicans SC5314 40
Deinococcus radiodurans 40
Metarhizium robertsii 40
Postia placenta 40
Rhodococcus erythropolis SK121 40
Schizosaccharomyces pombe 40
Dendroctonus ponderosae 40
Penicillium brasilianum 40
Solanum tuberosum 39
Nicotiana tabacum 39
Lyngbya sp. PCC 8106 39
Chromobacterium violaceum 39
Lucilia cuprina 39
Pediculus humanus corporis 39
Ceriporiopsis subvermispora 39
Hypholoma sublateritium FD-334 SS-4 39
Helicoverpa armigera 38
Emericella nidulans 38
Legionella pneumophila 38
Aspergillus fumigatus 38
Methylobacterium extorquens 38
Pelodiscus sinensis 38
Streptomyces scabies 38
Trypanosoma brucei 38
Bactrocera cucurbitae 38
Arthroderma otae 37
Erinaceus europaeus 37
Papio anubis 37
Actinobacteria bacterium 37
Erythrobacter litoralis HTCC2594 37
Acyrthosiphon pisum 37
Frankia alni 37
Leishmania major 37
Macrophomina phaseolina 37
Rhodoferax ferrireducens 37
Fundulus heteroclitus 37
Peniophora sp. CONT 37
Acinetobacter baumannii 36
Streptomyces sp. Mg1 36
Psychroflexus torquis ATCC 700755 36
Sphingomonas sp. SKA58 36
Apis mellifera 36
Ceratitis capitata 36
Dyadobacter fermentans 36
Glarea lozoyensis 36
Saccharophagus degradans 36
Silicibacter pomeroyi 36
Solenopsis invicta 36
Setaria italica 36
Eucalyptus grandis 36
Exophiala aquamarina CBS 119918 36
Stemphylium lycopersici 36
Anaeromyxobacter dehalogenans 35
Bionectria ochroleuca 35
Candida albicans 35
Chitinophaga pinensis 35
Dechloromonas aromatica 35
Drosophila busckii 35
Phytophthora sojae 35
Pseudomonas mendocina 35
Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii 35
Rhodobacter sphaeroides 35
Staphylococcus aureus 35
Xylella fastidiosa 35
Colletotrichum sublineola 35
Exophiala spinifera 35
Colletotrichum incanum 35
Pochonia chlamydosporia 170 35
Phaseolus vulgaris 34
Lactobacillus plantarum 34
Salinispora tropica 34
Gibberella fujikuroi 34
Burkholderia sp. H160 34
Chilo suppressalis 34
Bactrocera dorsalis 34
Bacillus licheniformis 34
Conexibacter woesei 34
Colletotrichum orbiculare 34
Lepisosteus oculatus 34
Chlorocebus sabaeus 34
Penicillium expansum 33
Erythranthe guttata 33
Thermomonospora curvata 33
Frankia sp. EUN1f 33
Mycobacterium sp. JLS 33
Aurantimonas manganoxydans SI85-9A1 33
Ajellomyces capsulata 33
Aotus nancymaae 33
Coccidioides posadasii 33
Corynebacterium efficiens 33
Dickeya dadantii 33
Lottia gigantea 33
Methylocella silvestris 33
Sordaria macrospora 33
Verticillium albo-atrum 33
Galerina marginata CBS 339.88 33
Jatropha curcas 32
Microbacterium sp. 32
Plasmodium falciparum 32
Streptomyces sp. AA4 32
Algoriphagus sp. PR1 32
Anas platyrhynchos 32
Arthrobacter aurescens 32
Bdellovibrio bacteriovorus 32
Candida tropicalis 32
Geodermatophilus obscurus 32
Zymoseptoria tritici 32
Streptomyces ambofaciens ATCC 23877 32
Streptomyces pristinaespiralis ATCC 25486 32
Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae 32
Lygus hesperus 32
Microdochium bolleyi 32
Didymella rabiei 32
Cnaphalocrocis medinalis 31
Tarsius syrichta 31
Mycobacterium rhodesiae 31
Chloroflexus aurantiacus J-10-fl 31
Crocosphaera watsonii 31
Grosmannia clavigera 31
Idiomarina loihiensis 31
Jannaschia sp. CCS1 31
Kineococcus radiotolerans SRS30216 31
Methylobacterium sp. 31
Oncorhynchus mykiss 31
Photobacterium profundum 31
Spermophilus tridecemlineatus 31
Taeniopygia guttata 31
Ficedula albicollis 31
Aureobasidium pullulans EXF-150 31
Gymnopus luxurians FD-317 M1 31
Aspergillus nomius NRRL 13137 31
Phialophora attae 31
Toxocara canis 30
Phialocephala scopiformis 30
Ictalurus punctatus 30
Chthoniobacter flavus Ellin428 30
marine gamma proteobacterium HTCC2080 30
Ajellomyces dermatitidis 30
Ashbya gossypii 30
Burkholderia pseudomallei 30
Burkholderia phymatum 30
Ciona intestinalis 30
Corynebacterium jeikeium 30
Flavobacterium johnsoniae UW101 30
Hypocrea atroviridis 30
Listeria monocytogenes 30
Rhodospirillum rubrum 30
Thermobifida fusca 30
Zootermopsis nevadensis 30
Penicillium camemberti FM 013 30
Aspergillus udagawae 30
Habropoda laboriosa 30
Neonectria ditissima 30
Madurella mycetomatis 30
Colletotrichum tofieldiae 30
Cercocebus atys 30
Vibrio vulnificus 29
Colobus angolensis palliatus 29
Micromonospora sp. ATCC 39149 29
Bacillus sp. NRRL B-14911 29
Burkholderia phytofirmans 29
Caenorhabditis japonica 29
Chromohalobacter salexigens 29
Cochliobolus heterostrophus 29
Dictyostelium purpureum 29
Erwinia carotovora 29
Geobacillus sp. 29
Marinobacter hydrocarbonoclasticus VT8 29
Meleagris gallopavo 29
Mesorhizobium loti 29
Methylobacterium radiotolerans 29
Nakamurella multipartita 29
Oryza sativa subsp. japonica 29
Parvibaculum lavamentivorans 29
Phytophthora ramorum 29
Pseudoalteromonas atlantica 29
Pseudoalteromonas haloplanktis 29
Theobroma cacao 29
Trichomonas vaginalis 29
Vibrio parahaemolyticus 29
Locusta migratoria 29
Daucus carota subsp. sativus 29
Scleropages formosus 29
Mycena chlorophos 29
Alligator mississippiensis 29
Saimiri boliviensis boliviensis 29
Colletotrichum salicis 28
Amycolatopsis mediterranei 28
Acidovorax sp. 28
Azorhizobium caulinodans 28
Bordetella pertussis 28
Burkholderia vietnamiensis G4 28
Oceanobacillus iheyensis 28
Ostreococcus tauri 28
Paracoccus denitrificans 28
Ralstonia pickettii 28
Serpula lacrymans var. lacrymans 28
Streptomyces venezuelae 28
Botryosphaeria parva 28
Cladophialophora psammophila CBS 110553 28
Oxya chinensis 28
Exophiala xenobiotica 28
Dufourea novaeangliae 28
mine drainage metagenome 27
Saccoglossus kowalevskii 27
Mandrillus leucophaeus 27
Rhinopithecus bieti 27
Marinobacter algicola DG893 27
Arthrobotrys oligospora 27
Atta cephalotes 27
Bacillus thuringiensis 27
Bordetella avium 27
Candida dubliniensis 27
Helianthus annuus 27
Laccaria bicolor 27
Lodderomyces elongisporus 27
Maricaulis maris 27
Metarhizium acridum 27
Mycobacterium leprae 27
Nostoc punctiforme 27
Pseudomonas stutzeri 27
Pteropus alecto 27
Spodoptera littoralis 27
Tupaia chinensis 27
Yersinia pestis 27
Cochliobolus sativus 27
Setosphaeria turcica 27
Rhodnius prolixus 27
Ixodes ricinus 27
Aureobasidium subglaciale EXF-2481 27
Pseudogymnoascus sp. VKM F-4518 (FW-2643) 27
Fukomys damarensis 27
Actinomyces sp. 27
Sphingopyxis sp. 27
Aspergillus lentulus 27
Anopheles albimanus 27
Cebus capucinus imitator 27
Byssochlamys spectabilis 26
Gordonia neofelifaecis NRRL B-59395 26
Microscilla marina ATCC 23134 26
Polaromonas sp. JS666 26
Labrenzia aggregata IAM 12614 26
Silicibacter sp. TM1040 26
Acaryochloris marina 26
Acromyrmex echinatior 26
Azotobacter vinelandii 26
Bacillus clausii 26
Brugia malayi 26
Cupriavidus taiwanensis 26
Gaeumannomyces graminis var. tritici 26
Gibberella moniliformis 26
Salinibacter ruber 26
Sporisorium reilianum 26
Thalassiosira pseudonana 26
Dactylellina haptotyla 26
Aureobasidium namibiae CBS 147.97 26
Pseudogymnoascus sp. VKM F-4515 (FW-2607) 26
Mycobacterium sinense 26
Enterobius vermicularis 26
Ictidomys tridecemlineatus 26
Comamonas testosteroni 25
Saccharomonospora viridis 25
Gammaproteobacteria bacterium 25
Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 25
Propithecus coquereli 25
Synechococcus sp. PCC 7335 25
Photobacterium angustum S14 25
Alcanivorax borkumensis 25
Anaeromyxobacter sp. Fw109-5 25
Arthroderma benhamiae 25
Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron 25
Beutenbergia cavernae 25
Clavispora lusitaniae 25
Clostridium acetobutylicum 25
Corynebacterium diphtheriae 25
Cyanothece sp. PCC 7425 25
Manihot esculenta 25
Ostreococcus lucimarinus 25
Salinispora arenicola 25
Sanguibacter keddieii 25
Staphylococcus epidermidis 25
Streptomyces viridochromogenes 25
Sclerotinia borealis F-4128 25
Fonsecaea multimorphosa CBS 102226 25
Magnaporthe grisea 24
Psychrobacter cryohalolentis 24
Chaetomium globosum 24
Mesorhizobium opportunistum WSM2075 24
Arthrobacter chlorophenolicus 24
Corynebacterium sp. 24
Kineococcus radiotolerans 24
Methylobacterium nodulans 24
Polaromonas sp. 24
Pseudomonas entomophila 24
Puccinia graminis f. sp. tritici 24
Schizophyllum commune 24
Segniliparus rotundus 24
Symbiobacterium thermophilum 24
Synechocystis sp. 24
Uncinocarpus reesii 24
Xanthobacter autotrophicus 24
Xanthobacter sp. 24
Baudoinia compniacensis 24
Musa acuminata subsp. malaccensis 24
Ancylostoma ceylanicum 24
Bipolaris zeicola 26-R-13 24
Aureobasidium melanogenum CBS 110374 24
Exophiala sideris 24
Exophiala oligosperma 24
Mycobacterium heraklionense 24
Gordonia sp. 24
Fonsecaea erecta 24
Haemonchus contortus 23
Musca domestica 23
Lepeophtheirus salmonis 23
Nocardioides sp. JS614 23
Corynebacterium lipophiloflavum DSM 44291 23
Oceanobacter sp. RED65 23
marine gamma proteobacterium HTCC2207 23
Blastopirellula marina DSM 3645 23
Planctomyces maris DSM 8797 23
Aspergillus parasiticus 23
Azotobacter vinelandii AvOP 23
Bacillus cereus subsp. cytotoxis NVH 391-98 23
Callorhinchus milii 23
Caulobacter segnis 23
Comamonas testosteroni KF-1 23
Corynebacterium aurimucosum 23
Rhodococcus equi 23
Cupriavidus necator 23
Flavobacterium johnsoniae 23
Gluconobacter oxydans 23
Ochrobactrum anthropi 23
Propionibacterium acnes 23
Pseudoalteromonas sp. 23
Shewanella frigidimarina 23
Shewanella frigidimarina NCIMB 400 23
Shewanella sp. 23
Shewanella woodyi 23
Sphingopyxis alaskensis 23
Stigmatella aurantiaca DW4/3-1 23
Streptococcus agalactiae 23
Marssonina brunnea f. sp. multigermtubi 23
Emiliania huxleyi CCMP1516 23
Bipolaris oryzae ATCC 44560 23
Eutrema salsugineum 23
Calliphora stygia 23
Pseudogymnoascus sp. VKM F-103 23
Torrubiella hemipterigena 23
Gossypium raimondii 23
Diaporthe ampelina 23
Talaromyces islandicus 23
Leucoagaricus sp. SymC.cos 23
Purpureocillium lilacinum 23
Bacteroides intestinalis DSM 17393 22
Diplodia seriata 22
Haliangium ochraceum 22
Streptomyces sp. ACTE 22
Ktedonobacter racemifer DSM 44963 22
Alteromonadales bacterium TW-7 22
marine gamma proteobacterium HTCC2148 22
Shewanella amazonensis SB2B 22
Janibacter sp. HTCC2649 22
Tuber melanosporum 22
Oceanicola granulosus HTCC2516 22
Aspergillus luchuensis 22
Bacillus halodurans 22
Bacillus megaterium 22
Beijerinckia indica subsp. indica 22
Burkholderia glumae 22
Capsella rubella 22
Cyanothece sp. ATCC 51142 22
Ectocarpus siliculosus 22
Epiphyas postvittana 22
Gemmatimonas aurantiaca 22
Hyphomonas neptunium 22
Microbacterium testaceum 22
Mycosphaerella pini 22
Ornithorhynchus anatinus 22
Penicillium patulum 22
Phaeodactylum tricornutum 22
Phenylobacterium zucineum 22
Scheffersomyces stipitis 22
Roseobacter denitrificans 22
Streptomyces clavuligerus ATCC 27064 22
Trichodesmium erythraeum IMS101 22
Vibrio alginolyticus 12G01 22
Vibrio cholerae 22
Vibrio fischeri 22
Thanatephorus cucumeris 22
Heterobasidion irregulare TC 32-1 22
Pleurotus ostreatus PC15 22
Fopius arisanus 22
Pseudogymnoascus sp. VKM F-3557 22
Trichoderma gamsii 22
Exidia glandulosa HHB12029 22
Fibulorhizoctonia sp. CBS 109695 22
Neotoma lepida 22
Cucumis sativus 21
Serratia proteamaculans 21
Burkholderia graminis C4D1M 21
gamma proteobacterium NOR5-3 21
Roseovarius sp. TM1035 21
Agrobacterium vitis 21
Azoarcus sp. 21
Bifidobacterium longum 21
Herpetosiphon aurantiacus 21
Magnetospirillum magneticum 21
Mycobacterium kansasii 21
Polaromonas naphthalenivorans 21
Shewanella sediminis 21
Shigella flexneri 21
Streptomyces bingchenggensis 21
Tenebrio molitor 21
Tsukamurella paurometabola 21
Sphaerulina musiva 21
Mycosphaerella fijiensis 21
Fomitopsis pinicola 21
Oryza brachyantha 21
Cyphellophora europaea CBS 101466 21
Coffea canephora 21
Capronia semi-immersa 21
Cylindrobasidium torrendii FP15055 ss-10 21
Leersia perrieri 21
Mycosphaerella eumusae 21
Fusarium langsethiae 21
Enhydra lutris kenyoni 21

Send your questions or comments to :
Mail to: Nicolas Lenfant, Thierry Hotelier, Yves Bourne, Pascale Marchot and Arnaud Chatonnet.
Please cite: Lenfant 2013 Nucleic.Acids.Res. or Marchot Chatonnet 2012 Prot.Pept Lett.
For technical information about these pages see:
ESTHER Home Page and ACEDB Home Page
AcePerl Lincoln Stein Home Page
webmaster

Acknowledgements and disclaimer