Moulin L, Klonowska A, Caroline B, Booth K, Vriezen JA, Melkonian R, James EK, Young JP, Bena G, Hauser L, Land M, Kyrpides N, Bruce D, Chain P, Copeland A, Pitluck S, Woyke T, Lizotte-Waniewski M, Bristow J, Riley M (2014)
Complete Genome sequence of Burkholderia phymatum STM815(T), a broad host range and efficient nitrogen-fixing symbiont of Mimosa species
Stand Genomic Sci 9: 763

Ghodhbane-Gtari F, Beauchemin N, Bruce D, Chain P, Chen A, Walston Davenport K, Deshpande S, Detter C, Furnholm T, Goodwin L, Gtari M, Han C, Han J, Huntemann M, Ivanova N, Kyrpides N, Land ML, Markowitz V, Mavrommatis K, Nolan M, Nouioui I, Pagani I, Pati A, Pitluck S, Santos CL, Sen A, Sur S, Szeto E, Tavares F, Teshima H, Thakur S, Wall L, Woyke T, Tisa LS (2013)
Draft genome sequence of Frankia sp. strain CN3, an atypical, noninfective (Nod-) ineffective (Fix-) isolate from Coriaria nepalensis
Genome Announc 1: e0008513

Kits KD, Kalyuzhnaya MG, Klotz MG, Jetten MS, Op den Camp HJ, Vuilleumier S, Bringel F, DiSpirito AA, Murrell JC, Bruce D, Cheng JF, Copeland A, Goodwin L, Hauser L, Lajus A, Land ML, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Medigue C, Pitluck S, Woyke T, Zeytun A, Stein LY (2013)
Genome Sequence of the Obligate Gammaproteobacterial Methanotroph Methylomicrobium album Strain BG8
Genome Announc 1: e0017013

Kruse T, Maillard J, Goodwin L, Woyke T, Teshima H, Bruce D, Detter C, Tapia R, Han C, Huntemann M, Wei CL, Han J, Chen A, Kyrpides N, Szeto E, Markowitz V, Ivanova N, Pagani I, Pati A, Pitluck S, Nolan M, Holliger C, Smidt H (2013)
Complete genome sequence of Dehalobacter restrictus PER-K23(T.)
Stand Genomic Sci 8: 375

Sen A, Beauchemin N, Bruce D, Chain P, Chen A, Walston Davenport K, Deshpande S, Detter C, Furnholm T, Ghodbhane-Gtari F, Goodwin L, Gtari M, Han C, Han J, Huntemann M, Ivanova N, Kyrpides N, Land ML, Markowitz V, Mavrommatis K, Nolan M, Nouioui I, Pagani I, Pati A, Pitluck S, Santos CL, Sur S, Szeto E, Tavares F, Teshima H, Thakur S, Wall L, Woyke T, Wishart J, Tisa LS (2013)
Draft genome sequence of Frankia sp. strain QA3, a nitrogen-fixing actinobacterium isolated from the root nodule of Alnus nitida
Genome Announc 1: e0010313

Isanapong J, Goodwin L, Bruce D, Chen A, Detter C, Han J, Han CS, Held B, Huntemann M, Ivanova N, Land ML, Mavromatis K, Nolan M, Pati A, Pennacchio L, Pitluck S, Szeto E, Tapia R, Woyke T, Rodrigues JL (2012)
High-quality draft genome sequence of the Opitutaceae bacterium strain TAV1, a symbiont of the wood-feeding termite Reticulitermes flavipes
Journal of Bacteriology 194: 2744

Lucas-Elio P, Goodwin L, Woyke T, Pitluck S, Nolan M, Kyrpides NC, Detter JC, Copeland A, Lu M, Bruce D, Detter C, Tapia R, Han S, Land ML, Ivanova N, Mikhailova N, Johnston AW, Sanchez-Amat A (2012)
Complete genome sequence of Marinomonas posidonica type strain (IVIA-Po-181(T))
Stand Genomic Sci 7: 31

Mavromatis K, Chertkov O, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Tice H, Del Rio TG, Cheng JF, Han C, Tapia R, Bruce D, Goodwin LA, Pitluck S, Huntemann M, Liolios K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Brambilla EM, Rohde M, Spring S, Goker M, Detter JC, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Woyke T (2012)
Permanent draft genome sequence of the gliding predator Saprospira grandis strain Sa g1 (= HR1)
Stand Genomic Sci 6: 210

Meincke L, Copeland A, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Berry KW, Del Rio TG, Hammon N, Dalin E, Tice H, Pitluck S, Richardson P, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Han C, Tapia R, Detter JC, Schmutz J, Brettin T, Larimer F, Land M, Hauser L, Kyrpides NC, Ivanova N, Goker M, Woyke T, Wu QL, Pockl M, Hahn MW, Klenk HP (2012)
Complete genome sequence of Polynucleobacter necessarius subsp. asymbioticus type strain (QLW-P1DMWA-1(T))
Stand Genomic Sci 6: 74

Neupane S, Finlay RD, Kyrpides NC, Goodwin L, Alstrom S, Lucas S, Land M, Han J, Lapidus A, Cheng JF, Bruce D, Pitluck S, Peters L, Ovchinnikova G, Held B, Han C, Detter JC, Tapia R, Hauser L, Ivanova N, Pagani I, Woyke T, Klenk HP, Hogberg N (2012)
Complete genome sequence of the plant-associated Serratia plymuthica strain AS13
Stand Genomic Sci 7: 22

Neupane S, Finlay RD, Alstrom S, Goodwin L, Kyrpides NC, Lucas S, Lapidus A, Bruce D, Pitluck S, Peters L, Ovchinnikova G, Chertkov O, Han J, Han C, Tapia R, Detter JC, Land M, Hauser L, Cheng JF, Ivanova N, Pagani I, Klenk HP, Woyke T, Hogberg N (2012)
Complete genome sequence of Serratia plymuthica strain AS12
Stand Genomic Sci 6: 165

Neupane S, Hogberg N, Alstrom S, Lucas S, Han J, Lapidus A, Cheng JF, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Peters L, Ovchinnikova G, Lu M, Han C, Detter JC, Tapia R, Fiebig A, Land M, Hauser L, Kyrpides NC, Ivanova N, Pagani I, Klenk HP, Woyke T, Finlay RD (2012)
Complete genome sequence of the rapeseed plant-growth promoting Serratia plymuthica strain AS9
Stand Genomic Sci 6: 54

Zhaxybayeva O, Swithers KS, Foght J, Green AG, Bruce D, Detter C, Han S, Teshima H, Han J, Woyke T, Pitluck S, Nolan M, Ivanova N, Pati A, Land ML, Dlutek M, Doolittle WF, Noll KM, Nesbo CL (2012)
Genome sequence of the mesophilic Thermotogales bacterium Mesotoga prima MesG1.Ag.4.2 reveals the largest Thermotogales genome to date
Genome Biol Evol 4: 700

Feinberg L, Foden J, Barrett T, Davenport KW, Bruce D, Detter C, Tapia R, Han C, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Cheng JF, Pitluck S, Woyke T, Ivanova N, Mikhailova N, Land M, Hauser L, Argyros DA, Goodwin L, Hogsett D, Caiazza N (2011)
Complete genome sequence of the cellulolytic thermophile Clostridium thermocellum DSM1313
Journal of Bacteriology 193: 2906

Galardini M, Mengoni A, Brilli M, Pini F, Fioravanti A, Lucas S, Lapidus A, Cheng JF, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Land M, Hauser L, Woyke T, Mikhailova N, Ivanova N, Daligault H, Bruce D, Detter C, Tapia R, Han C, Teshima H, Mocali S, Bazzicalupo M, Biondi EG (2011)
Exploring the symbiotic pangenome of the nitrogen-fixing bacterium Sinorhizobium meliloti
BMC Genomics 12: 235

Grubbs KJ, Biedermann PH, Suen G, Adams SM, Moeller JA, Klassen JL, Goodwin LA, Woyke T, Munk AC, Bruce D, Detter C, Tapia R, Han CS, Currie CR (2011)
Genome sequence of Streptomyces griseus strain XylebKG-1, an ambrosia beetle-associated actinomycete
Journal of Bacteriology 193: 2890

Kant R, van Passel MW, Palva A, Lucas S, Lapidus A, Glavina Del Rio T, Dalin E, Tice H, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Larimer FW, Land ML, Hauser L, Sangwan P, de Vos WM, Janssen PH, Smidt H (2011)
Genome sequence of Chthoniobacter flavus Ellin428, an aerobic heterotrophic soil bacterium
Journal of Bacteriology 193: 2902

Kant R, van Passel MW, Sangwan P, Palva A, Lucas S, Copeland A, Lapidus A, Glavina Del Rio T, Dalin E, Tice H, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Chertkov O, Larimer FW, Land ML, Hauser L, Brettin TS, Detter JC, Han S, de Vos WM, Janssen PH, Smidt H (2011)
Genome sequence of Pedosphaera parvula Ellin514, an aerobic Verrucomicrobial isolate from pasture soil
Journal of Bacteriology 193: 2900

Kiss H, Nett M, Domin N, Martin K, Maresca JA, Copeland A, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Berry KW, Glavina Del Rio T, Dalin E, Tice H, Pitluck S, Richardson P, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Han C, Detter JC, Schmutz J, Brettin T, Land M, Hauser L, Kyrpides NC, Ivanova N, Goker M, Woyke T, Klenk HP, Bryant DA (2011)
Complete genome sequence of the filamentous gliding predatory bacterium Herpetosiphon aurantiacus type strain (114-95(T))
Stand Genomic Sci 5: 356

Klenk HP, Lapidus A, Chertkov O, Copeland A, Del Rio TG, Nolan M, Lucas S, Chen F, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Pati A, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Daum C, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Chang YJ, Land M, Hauser L, Jeffries CD, Detter JC, Rohde M, Abt B, Pukall R, Goker M, Bristow J, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Eisen JA (2011)
Complete genome sequence of the thermophilic, hydrogen-oxidizing Bacillus tusciae type strain (T2) and reclassification in the new genus, Kyrpidia gen. nov. as Kyrpidia tusciae comb. nov. and emendation of the family Alicyclobacillaceae da Costa and Rainey, 2010
Stand Genomic Sci 5: 121

Kouvelis VN, Davenport KW, Brettin TS, Bruce D, Detter C, Han CS, Nolan M, Tapia R, Damoulaki A, Kyrpides NC, Typas MA, Pappas KM (2011)
Genome sequence of the ethanol-producing Zymomonas mobilis subsp. pomaceae lectotype strain ATCC 29192
Journal of Bacteriology 193: 5049

Miller DA, Suen G, Bruce D, Copeland A, Cheng JF, Detter C, Goodwin LA, Han CS, Hauser LJ, Land ML, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Meincke L, Pitluck S, Tapia R, Teshima H, Woyke T, Fox BG, Angert ER, Currie CR (2011)
Complete genome sequence of the cellulose-degrading bacterium Cellulosilyticum lentocellum
Journal of Bacteriology 193: 2357

Pappas KM, Kouvelis VN, Saunders E, Brettin TS, Bruce D, Detter C, Balakireva M, Han CS, Savvakis G, Kyrpides NC, Typas MA (2011)
Genome sequence of the ethanol-producing Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis lectotype strain ATCC 10988
Journal of Bacteriology 193: 5051

Rhee MS, Moritz BE, Xie G, Glavina Del Rio T, Dalin E, Tice H, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Chertkov O, Brettin T, Han C, Detter C, Pitluck S, Land ML, Patel M, Ou M, Harbrucker R, Ingram LO, Shanmugam KT (2011)
Complete Genome Sequence of a thermotolerant sporogenic lactic acid bacterium, Bacillus coagulans strain 36D1
Stand Genomic Sci 5: 331

Schleheck D, Weiss M, Pitluck S, Bruce D, Land ML, Han S, Saunders E, Tapia R, Detter C, Brettin T, Han J, Woyke T, Goodwin L, Pennacchio L, Nolan M, Cook AM, Kjelleberg S, Thomas T (2011)
Complete genome sequence of Parvibaculum lavamentivorans type strain (DS-1(T))
Stand Genomic Sci 5: 298

Sucgang R, Kuo A, Tian X, Salerno W, Parikh A, Feasley CL, Dalin E, Tu H, Huang E, Barry K, Lindquist E, Shapiro H, Bruce D, Schmutz J, Salamov A, Fey P, Gaudet P, Anjard C, Babu MM, Basu S, Bushmanova Y, van der Wel H, Katoh-Kurasawa M, Dinh C, Coutinho PM, Saito T, Elias M, Schaap P, Kay RR, Henrissat B, Eichinger L, Rivero F, Putnam NH, West CM, Loomis WF, Chisholm RL, Shaulsky G, Strassmann JE, Queller DC, Kuspa A, Grigoriev IV (2011)
Comparative genomics of the social amoebae Dictyostelium discoideum and Dictyostelium purpureum
Genome Biol 12: R20

van Passel MW, Kant R, Palva A, Lucas S, Copeland A, Lapidus A, Glavina Del Rio T, Dalin E, Tice H, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Davenport KW, Sims D, Brettin TS, Detter JC, Han S, Larimer FW, Land ML, Hauser L, Kyrpides N, Ovchinnikova G, Richardson PP, de Vos WM, Smidt H, Zoetendal EG (2011)
Genome sequence of Victivallis vadensis ATCC BAA-548, an anaerobic bacterium from the phylum Lentisphaerae, isolated from the human gastrointestinal tract
Journal of Bacteriology 193: 2373

Chang YJ, Pukall R, Saunders E, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Nolan M, Glavina Del Rio T, Lucas S, Chen F, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Detter JC, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Mikhailova N, Liolios K, Pati A, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Jeffries CD, Brettin T, Rohde M, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Acidaminococcus fermentans type strain (VR4)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 1

Chertkov O, Sikorski J, Brambilla E, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Lucas S, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Detter JC, Bruce D, Tapia R, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Spring S, Rohde M, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Aminobacterium colombiense type strain (ALA-1)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 280

Foster B, Pukall R, Abt B, Nolan M, Glavina Del Rio T, Chen F, Lucas S, Tice H, Pitluck S, Cheng JF, Chertkov O, Brettin T, Han C, Detter JC, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Pati A, Mikhailova N, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Chain P, Rohde M, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Xylanimonas cellulosilytica type strain (XIL07)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 1

Glavina Del Rio T, Abt B, Spring S, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Tice H, Copeland A, Cheng JF, Chen F, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Chain P, Saunders E, Detter JC, Brettin T, Rohde M, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lucas S (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Chitinophaga pinensis type strain (UQM 2034)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 87

Goker M, Held B, Lucas S, Nolan M, Yasawong M, Glavina Del Rio T, Tice H, Cheng JF, Bruce D, Detter JC, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Rohde M, Sikorski J, Pukall R, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Olsenella uli type strain (VPI D76D-27C)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 76

Harmon-Smith M, Celia L, Chertkov O, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Lucas S, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Detter JC, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Pati A, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Brettin T, Goker M, Beck B, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Chen F (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Sebaldella termitidis type strain (NCTC 11300)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 220

Ivanova N, Daum C, Lang E, Abt B, Kopitz M, Saunders E, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Tice H, Copeland A, Cheng JF, Chen F, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Mavromatis K, Pati A, Mikhailova N, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Detter JC, Brettin T, Rohde M, Goker M, Bristow J, Markowitz V, Eisen JA, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Haliangium ochraceum type strain (SMP-2)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 96

Ivanova N, Sikorski J, Jando M, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Copeland A, Cheng JF, Chen F, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Chain P, Saunders E, Han C, Detter JC, Brettin T, Rohde M, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Gordonia bronchialis type strain (3410)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 19

Mavromatis K, Sikorski J, Lapidus A, Glavina Del Rio T, Copeland A, Tice H, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Chen F, Nolan M, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ivanova N, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Chain P, Meincke L, Sims D, Chertkov O, Han C, Brettin T, Detter JC, Wahrenburg C, Rohde M, Pukall R, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Alicyclobacillus acidocaldarius type strain (104-IA)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 9

Mavromatis K, Sikorski J, Pabst E, Teshima H, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Nolan M, Glavina Del Rio T, Cheng JF, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Rohde M, Spring S, Goker M, Wirth R, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Vulcanisaeta distributa type strain (IC-017)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 117

Mavromatis K, Yasawong M, Chertkov O, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Nolan M, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Cheng JF, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Tapia R, Han C, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Detter JC, Rohde M, Brambilla E, Spring S, Goker M, Sikorski J, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Spirochaeta smaragdinae type strain (SEBR 4228)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 136

Nolan M, Sikorski J, Jando M, Lucas S, Lapidus A, Glavina Del Rio T, Chen F, Tice H, Pitluck S, Cheng JF, Chertkov O, Sims D, Meincke L, Brettin T, Han C, Detter JC, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Chain P, Rohde M, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Streptosporangium roseum type strain (NI 9100)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 29

Pati A, Gronow S, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Lucas S, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Chertkov O, Bruce D, Tapia R, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Detter JC, Rohde M, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Arcobacter nitrofigilis type strain (CI)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 300

Pati A, Sikorski J, Gronow S, Munk C, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Glavina Del Tio T, Nolan M, Lucas S, Chen F, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Detter JC, Bruce D, Tapia R, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Spring S, Rohde M, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Brachyspira murdochii type strain (56-150)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 260

Pati A, LaButti K, Pukall R, Nolan M, Glavina Del Rio T, Tice H, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Chen F, Copeland A, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pitluck S, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Chain P, Brettin T, Sikorski J, Rohde M, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Sphaerobacter thermophilus type strain (S 6022)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 49

Saunders E, Tindall BJ, Fahnrich R, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Del Rio TG, Lucas S, Chen F, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Detter JC, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Chain P, Pitluck S, Pati A, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Brettin T, Rohde M, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Haloterrigena turkmenica type strain (4k)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 107

Sikorski J, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Misra M, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Lucas S, Chen F, Tice H, Cheng JF, Jando M, Schneider S, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Chertkov O, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Brettin T, Detter JC, Han C, Rohde M, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Segniliparus rotundus type strain (CDC 1076)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 203

Sikorski J, Lapidus A, Chertkov O, Lucas S, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Brambilla E, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Bruce D, Detter C, Tapia R, Goodwin L, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Rohde M, Goker M, Spring S, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Acetohalobium arabaticum type strain (Z-7288)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 57

Spring S, Rachel R, Lapidus A, Davenport K, Tice H, Copeland A, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Chen F, Nolan M, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CC, Brettin T, Detter JC, Tapia R, Han C, Heimerl T, Weikl F, Brambilla E, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Thermosphaera aggregans type strain (M11TL)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 245

Spring S, Nolan M, Lapidus A, Glavina Del Rio T, Copeland A, Tice H, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Land M, Chen F, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Munk C, Kiss H, Chain P, Han C, Brettin T, Detter JC, Schuler E, Goker M, Rohde M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Desulfohalobium retbaense type strain (HR(100))
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 38

Stein LY, Yoon S, Semrau JD, DiSpirito AA, Crombie A, Murrell JC, Vuilleumier S, Kalyuzhnaya MG, Op den Camp HJ, Bringel F, Bruce D, Cheng JF, Copeland A, Goodwin L, Han S, Hauser L, Jetten MS, Lajus A, Land ML, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Medigue C, Pitluck S, Woyke T, Zeytun A, Klotz MG (2010)
Genome sequence of the obligate methanotroph Methylosinus trichosporium strain OB3b
Journal of Bacteriology 192: 6497

Wirth R, Sikorski J, Brambilla E, Misra M, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Chen F, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Detter JC, Tapia R, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Pati A, Anderson I, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Bilek Y, Hader T, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Tindall BJ, Rohde M, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Thermocrinis albus type strain (HI 11/12)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 194

Yasawong M, Teshima H, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Glavina Del Rio T, Tice H, Cheng JF, Bruce D, Detter C, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Rohde M, Sikorski J, Pukall R, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Arcanobacterium haemolyticum type strain (11018)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 126

Anderson IJ, Sieprawska-Lupa M, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Tice H, Dalin E, Barry K, Saunders E, Han C, Brettin T, Detter JC, Bruce D, Mikhailova N, Pitluck S, Hauser L, Land M, Lucas S, Richardson P, Whitman WB, Kyrpides NC (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Methanoculleus marisnigri Romesser et al. 1981 type strain JR1
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 189

Anderson I, Tindall BJ, Pomrenke H, Goker M, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Chen F, Tice H, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Chertkov O, Bruce D, Brettin T, Detter JC, Han C, Goodwin L, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Pitluck S, Pati A, Mavromatis K, Ivanova N, Ovchinnikova G, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Chain P, Rohde M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Halorhabdus utahensis type strain (AX-2)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 218

Clum A, Nolan M, Lang E, Glavina Del Rio T, Tice H, Copeland A, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Chen F, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ivanova N, Mavrommatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Goker M, Spring S, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CC, Chain P, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Acidimicrobium ferrooxidans type strain (ICP)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 38

Clum A, Tindall BJ, Sikorski J, Ivanova N, Mavrommatis K, Lucas S, Glavina T, Del R, Nolan M, Chen F, Tice H, Pitluck S, Cheng JF, Chertkov O, Brettin T, Han C, Detter JC, Kuske C, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Ovchinikova G, Pati A, Mikhailova N, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Chain P, Rohde M, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Pirellula staleyi type strain (ATCC 27377)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 308

Copeland A, Lapidus A, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Lucas S, Chen F, Tice H, Cheng JF, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Chain P, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Chertkov O, Brettin T, Detter JC, Han C, Ali Z, Tindall BJ, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Catenulispora acidiphila type strain (ID 139908)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 119

Copeland A, Sikorski J, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Del Rio TG, Lucas S, Chen F, Tice H, Pitluck S, Cheng JF, Pukall R, Chertkov O, Brettin T, Han C, Detter JC, Kuske C, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Chain P, Rohde M, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Atopobium parvulum type strain (IPP 1246)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 166

Copeland A, Spring S, Goker M, Schneider S, Lapidus A, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Cheng JF, Chen F, Nolan M, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ivanova N, Mavrommatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CC, Meincke L, Sims D, Brettin T, Detter JC, Han C, Chain P, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lucas S (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Desulfomicrobium baculatum type strain (X)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 29

Han C, Sikorski J, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Glavina Del Rio T, Tice H, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Chen F, Copeland A, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Chain P, Saunders E, Brettin T, Goker M, Tindall BJ, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Detter JC (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Kangiella koreensis type strain (SW-125)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 226

Han C, Spring S, Lapidus A, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Copeland A, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Chen F, Nolan M, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CC, Saunders E, Chertkov O, Brettin T, Goker M, Rohde M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Detter JC (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Pedobacter heparinus type strain (HIM 762-3)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 54

Ivanova N, Gronow S, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Lucas S, Chen F, Tice H, Cheng JF, Saunders E, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Brettin T, Detter JC, Han C, Pitluck S, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Mavrommatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Chain P, Rohde C, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Leptotrichia buccalis type strain (C-1013-b)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 126

Ivanova N, Sikorski J, Sims D, Brettin T, Detter JC, Han C, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Chen F, Lucas S, Tice H, Cheng JF, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Pati A, Mavromatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, D'Haeseleer P, Chain P, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Goker M, Pukall R, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Sanguibacter keddieii type strain (ST-74)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 110

Kouvelis VN, Saunders E, Brettin TS, Bruce D, Detter C, Han C, Typas MA, Pappas KM (2009)
Complete genome sequence of the ethanol producer Zymomonas mobilis NCIMB 11163
Journal of Bacteriology 191: 7140

LaButti K, Pukall R, Steenblock K, Glavina Del Rio T, Tice H, Copeland A, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Chen F, Nolan M, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Chain P, Saunders E, Brettin T, Detter JC, Han C, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Anaerococcus prevotii type strain (PC1)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 159

Land M, Lapidus A, Mayilraj S, Chen F, Copeland A, Del Rio TG, Nolan M, Lucas S, Tice H, Cheng JF, Chertkov O, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Rohde M, Goker M, Pati A, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CC, Brettin T, Detter JC, Han C, Chain P, Tindall BJ, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Actinosynnema mirum type strain (101)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 46

Land M, Pukall R, Abt B, Goker M, Rohde M, Glavina Del Rio T, Tice H, Copeland A, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Chen F, Nolan M, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jefferies CC, Saunders E, Brettin T, Detter JC, Han C, Chain P, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Beutenbergia cavernae type strain (HKI 0122)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 21

Lang E, Lapidus A, Chertkov O, Brettin T, Detter JC, Han C, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Chen F, Lucas S, Tice H, Cheng JF, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Kopitz M, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Ivanova N, Mavrommatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Chain P, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Goker M, Rohde M, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Dyadobacter fermentans type strain (NS114)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 133

Lapidus A, Pukall R, Labuttii K, Copeland A, Del Rio TG, Nolan M, Chen F, Lucas S, Tice H, Cheng JF, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Rohde M, Goker M, Pati A, Ivanova N, Mavrommatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, D'Haeseleer P, Chain P, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Brachybacterium faecium type strain (Schefferle 6-10)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 3

Malfatti S, Tindall BJ, Schneider S, Fahnrich R, Lapidus A, Labuttii K, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Chen F, Lucas S, Tice H, Cheng JF, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Anderson I, Pati A, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, D'Haeseleer P, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Chain P (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Halogeometricum borinquense type strain (PR3)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 150

Mavrommatis K, Gronow S, Saunders E, Land M, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Lucas S, Chen F, Tice H, Cheng JF, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Pati A, Ivanova N, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Chain P, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Brettin T, Detter JC, Han C, Bristow J, Goker M, Rohde M, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Hugenholtz P (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Capnocytophaga ochracea type strain (VPI 2845)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 101

Mavrommatis K, Pukall R, Rohde C, Chen F, Sims D, Brettin T, Kuske C, Detter JC, Han C, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Lucas S, Tice H, Cheng JF, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Ivanova N, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Chain P, D'Haeseleer P, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Rohde M, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Cryptobacterium curtum type strain (12-3)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 93

Munk C, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Jando M, Mayilraj S, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Chen F, Lucas S, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Detter JC, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Chain P, Pitluck S, Goker M, Ovchinikova G, Pati A, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Stackebrandtia nassauensis type strain (LLR-40K-21)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 234

Nolan M, Tindall BJ, Pomrenke H, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Lucas S, Chen F, Tice H, Cheng JF, Saunders E, Han C, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Chain P, Pitluck S, Ovchinikova G, Pati A, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Brettin T, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Detter JC (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Rhodothermus marinus type strain (R-10)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 283

Nolan M, Gronow S, Lapidus A, Ivanova N, Copeland A, Lucas S, Del Rio TG, Chen F, Tice H, Pitluck S, Cheng JF, Sims D, Meincke L, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Brettin T, Han C, Detter JC, Ovchinikova G, Pati A, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Rohde M, Sproer C, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Chain P (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Streptobacillus moniliformis type strain (9901)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 300

Pati A, Sikorski J, Nolan M, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Lucas S, Chen F, Tice H, Pitluck S, Cheng JF, Chertkov O, Brettin T, Han C, Detter JC, Kuske C, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Chain P, D'Haeseleer P, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Rohde M, Tindall BJ, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Saccharomonospora viridis type strain (P101)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 141

Pukall R, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Lucas S, Chen F, Tice H, Cheng JF, Chertkov O, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Kuske C, Brettin T, Detter JC, Han C, Pitluck S, Pati A, Mavrommatis K, Ivanova N, Ovchinnikova G, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Schneider S, Rohde M, Chain P, D'Haeseleer P, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Hugenholtz P (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Slackia heliotrinireducens type strain (RHS 1)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 234

Pukall R, Gehrich-Schroter G, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Glavina Del Rio T, Lucas S, Chen F, Tice H, Pitluck S, Cheng JF, Copeland A, Saunders E, Brettin T, Detter JC, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pati A, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Chain P, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Han C (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Jonesia denitrificans type strain (Prevot 55134)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 262

Saunders E, Pukall R, Abt B, Lapidus A, Glavina Del Rio T, Copeland A, Tice H, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Chen F, Nolan M, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Chain P, Meincke L, Sims D, Brettin T, Detter JC, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Han C (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Eggerthella lenta type strain (IPP VPI 0255)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 174

Sims D, Brettin T, Detter JC, Han C, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Chen F, Lucas S, Tice H, Cheng JF, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Ivanova N, Mavrommatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, D'Haeseleer P, Chain P, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Schneider S, Goker M, Pukall R, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Kytococcus sedentarius type strain (541)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 12

Spring S, Lapidus A, Schroder M, Gleim D, Sims D, Meincke L, Glavina Del Rio T, Tice H, Copeland A, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Chen F, Nolan M, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Chain P, Saunders E, Brettin T, Detter JC, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Han C (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Desulfotomaculum acetoxidans type strain (5575)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 242

Tindall BJ, Schneider S, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Lucas S, Chen F, Tice H, Cheng JF, Saunders E, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Ivanova N, Mavrommatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Chain P, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Brettin T, Han C, Rohde M, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC, Detter JC (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Halomicrobium mukohataei type strain (arg-2)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 270

Ward NL, Challacombe JF, Janssen PH, Henrissat B, Coutinho PM, Wu M, Xie G, Haft DH, Sait M, Badger J, Barabote RD, Bradley B, Brettin TS, Brinkac LM, Bruce D, Creasy T, Daugherty SC, Davidsen TM, DeBoy RT, Detter JC, Dodson RJ, Durkin AS, Ganapathy A, Gwinn-Giglio M, Han CS, Khouri H, Kiss H, Kothari SP, Madupu R, Nelson KE, Nelson WC, Paulsen I, Penn K, Ren Q, Rosovitz MJ, Selengut JD, Shrivastava S, Sullivan SA, Tapia R, Thompson LS, Watkins KL, Yang Q, Yu C, Zafar N, Zhou L, Kuske CR (2009)
Three genomes from the phylum Acidobacteria provide insight into the lifestyles of these microorganisms in soils
Applied Environmental Microbiology 75: 2046

Yagi JM, Sims D, Brettin T, Bruce D, Madsen EL (2009)
The genome of Polaromonas naphthalenivorans strain CJ2, isolated from coal tar-contaminated sediment, reveals physiological and metabolic versatility and evolution through extensive horizontal gene transfer
Environ Microbiol 11: 2253

Martinez D, Berka RM, Henrissat B, Saloheimo M, Arvas M, Baker SE, Chapman J, Chertkov O, Coutinho PM, Cullen D, Danchin EG, Grigoriev IV, Harris P, Jackson M, Kubicek CP, Han CS, Ho I, Larrondo LF, de Leon AL, Magnuson JK, Merino S, Misra M, Nelson B, Putnam N, Robbertse B, Salamov AA, Schmoll M, Terry A, Thayer N, Westerholm-Parvinen A, Schoch CL, Yao J, Barabote R, Nelson MA, Detter C, Bruce D, Kuske CR, Xie G, Richardson P, Rokhsar DS, Lucas SM, Rubin EM, Dunn-Coleman N, Ward M, Brettin TS (2008)
Genome sequencing and analysis of the biomass-degrading fungus Trichoderma reesei (syn. Hypocrea jecorina)
Nat Biotechnol 26: 553

Beckstrom-Sternberg SM, Auerbach RK, Godbole S, Pearson JV, Beckstrom-Sternberg JS, Deng Z, Munk C, Kubota K, Zhou Y, Bruce D, Noronha J, Scheuermann RH, Wang A, Wei X, Wang J, Hao J, Wagner DM, Brettin TS, Brown N, Gilna P, Keim PS (2007)
Complete genomic characterization of a pathogenic A.II strain of Francisella tularensis subspecies tularensis
PLoS ONE 2: e947

Challacombe JF, Altherr MR, Xie G, Bhotika SS, Brown N, Bruce D, Campbell CS, Campbell ML, Chen J, Chertkov O, Cleland C, Dimitrijevic M, Doggett NA, Fawcett JJ, Glavina T, Goodwin LA, Green LD, Han CS, Hill KK, Hitchcock P, Jackson PJ, Keim P, Kewalramani AR, Longmire J, Lucas S, Malfatti S, Martinez D, McMurry K, Meincke LJ, Misra M, Moseman BL, Mundt M, Munk AC, Okinaka RT, Parson-Quintana B, Reilly LP, Richardson P, Robinson DL, Saunders E, Tapia R, Tesmer JG, Thayer N, Thompson LS, Tice H, Ticknor LO, Wills PL, Gilna P, Brettin TS (2007)
The complete genome sequence of Bacillus thuringiensis Al Hakam
Journal of Bacteriology 189: 3680

Challacombe JF, Duncan AJ, Brettin TS, Bruce D, Chertkov O, Detter JC, Han CS, Misra M, Richardson P, Tapia R, Thayer N, Xie G, Inzana TJ (2007)
Complete genome sequence of Haemophilus somnus (Histophilus somni) strain 129Pt and comparison to Haemophilus ducreyi 35000HP and Haemophilus influenzae Rd
Journal of Bacteriology 189: 1890

Giraud E, Moulin L, Vallenet D, Barbe V, Cytryn E, Avarre JC, Jaubert M, Simon D, Cartieaux F, Prin Y, Bena G, Hannibal L, Fardoux J, Kojadinovic M, Vuillet L, Lajus A, Cruveiller S, Rouy Z, Mangenot S, Segurens B, Dossat C, Franck WL, Chang WS, Saunders E, Bruce D, Richardson P, Normand P, Dreyfus B, Pignol D, Stacey G, Emerich D, Vermeglio A, Medigue C, Sadowsky M (2007)
Legumes symbioses: absence of Nod genes in photosynthetic bradyrhizobia
Science 316: 1307

Han CS, Xie G, Challacombe JF, Altherr MR, Bhotika SS, Brown N, Bruce D, Campbell CS, Campbell ML, Chen J, Chertkov O, Cleland C, Dimitrijevic M, Doggett NA, Fawcett JJ, Glavina T, Goodwin LA, Green LD, Hill KK, Hitchcock P, Jackson PJ, Keim P, Kewalramani AR, Longmire J, Lucas S, Malfatti S, McMurry K, Meincke LJ, Misra M, Moseman BL, Mundt M, Munk AC, Okinaka RT, Parson-Quintana B, Reilly LP, Richardson P, Robinson DL, Rubin E, Saunders E, Tapia R, Tesmer JG, Thayer N, Thompson LS, Tice H, Ticknor LO, Wills PL, Brettin TS, Gilna P (2006)
Pathogenomic sequence analysis of Bacillus cereus and Bacillus thuringiensis isolates closely related to Bacillus anthracis
Journal of Bacteriology 188: 3382

Martin J, Han C, Gordon LA, Terry A, Prabhakar S, She X, Xie G, Hellsten U, Chan YM, Altherr M, Couronne O, Aerts A, Bajorek E, Black S, Blumer H, Branscomb E, Brown NC, Bruno WJ, Buckingham JM, Callen DF, Campbell CS, Campbell ML, Campbell EW, Caoile C, Challacombe JF, Chasteen LA, Chertkov O, Chi HC, Christensen M, Clark LM, Cohn JD, Denys M, Detter JC, Dickson M, Dimitrijevic-Bussod M, Escobar J, Fawcett JJ, Flowers D, Fotopulos D, Glavina T, Gomez M, Gonzales E, Goodstein D, Goodwin LA, Grady DL, Grigoriev I, Groza M, Hammon N, Hawkins T, Haydu L, Hildebrand CE, Huang W, Israni S, Jett J, Jewett PB, Kadner K, Kimball H, Kobayashi A, Krawczyk MC, Leyba T, Longmire JL, Lopez F, Lou Y, Lowry S, Ludeman T, Manohar CF, Mark GA, McMurray KL, Meincke LJ, Morgan J, Moyzis RK, Mundt MO, Munk AC, Nandkeshwar RD, Pitluck S, Pollard M, Predki P, Parson-Quintana B, Ramirez L, Rash S, Retterer J, Ricke DO, Robinson DL, Rodriguez A, Salamov A, Saunders EH, Scott D, Shough T, Stallings RL, Stalvey M, Sutherland RD, Tapia R, Tesmer JG, Thayer N, Thompson LS, Tice H, Torney DC, Tran-Gyamfi M, Tsai M, Ulanovsky LE, Ustaszewska A, Vo N, White PS, Williams AL, Wills PL, Wu JR, Wu K, Yang J, DeJong P, Bruce D, Doggett NA, Deaven L, Schmutz J, Grimwood J, Richardson P, Rokhsar DS, Eichler EE, Gilna P, Lucas SM, Myers RM, Rubin EM, Pennacchio LA (2004)
The sequence and analysis of duplication-rich human chromosome 16
Nature 432: 988