Anderson IJ, DasSarma P, Lucas S, Copeland A, Lapidus A, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Dalin E, Bruce DC, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Sims D, Brettin TS, Detter JC, Han CS, Larimer F, Hauser L, Land M, Ivanova N, Richardson P, Cavicchioli R, DasSarma S, Woese CR, Kyrpides NC (2016)
Complete genome sequence of the Antarctic Halorubrum lacusprofundi type strain ACAM 34
Stand Genomic Sci 11: 70

Gutierrez T, Whitman WB, Huntemann M, Copeland A, Chen A, Kyrpides N, Markowitz V, Pillay M, Ivanova N, Mikhailova N, Ovchinnikova G, Andersen E, Pati A, Stamatis D, Reddy TB, Ngan CY, Chovatia M, Daum C, Shapiro N, Cantor MN, Woyke T (2015)
Genome Sequence of Halomonas sp. Strain MCTG39a, a Hydrocarbon-Degrading and Exopolymeric Substance-Producing Bacterium
Genome Announc 3:

Moulin L, Klonowska A, Caroline B, Booth K, Vriezen JA, Melkonian R, James EK, Young JP, Bena G, Hauser L, Land M, Kyrpides N, Bruce D, Chain P, Copeland A, Pitluck S, Woyke T, Lizotte-Waniewski M, Bristow J, Riley M (2014)
Complete Genome sequence of Burkholderia phymatum STM815(T), a broad host range and efficient nitrogen-fixing symbiont of Mimosa species
Stand Genomic Sci 9: 763

Condon BJ, Leng Y, Wu D, Bushley KE, Ohm RA, Otillar R, Martin J, Schackwitz W, Grimwood J, MohdZainudin N, Xue C, Wang R, Manning VA, Dhillon B, Tu ZJ, Steffenson BJ, Salamov A, Sun H, Lowry S, LaButti K, Han J, Copeland A, Lindquist E, Barry K, Schmutz J, Baker SE, Ciuffetti LM, Grigoriev IV, Zhong S, Turgeon BG (2013)
Comparative genome structure, secondary metabolite, and effector coding capacity across Cochliobolus pathogens
PLoS Genet 9: e1003233

Kits KD, Kalyuzhnaya MG, Klotz MG, Jetten MS, Op den Camp HJ, Vuilleumier S, Bringel F, DiSpirito AA, Murrell JC, Bruce D, Cheng JF, Copeland A, Goodwin L, Hauser L, Lajus A, Land ML, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Medigue C, Pitluck S, Woyke T, Zeytun A, Stein LY (2013)
Genome Sequence of the Obligate Gammaproteobacterial Methanotroph Methylomicrobium album Strain BG8
Genome Announc 1: e0017013

Copeland A, Gu W, Yasawong M, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Deshpande S, Pagani I, Tapia R, Cheng JF, Goodwin LA, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Pan C, Brambilla EM, Rohde M, Tindall BJ, Sikorski J, Goker M, Detter JC, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Woyke T (2012)
Complete genome sequence of the aerobic, heterotroph Marinithermus hydrothermalis type strain (T1(T)) from a deep-sea hydrothermal vent chimney
Stand Genomic Sci 6: 21

Floudas D, Binder M, Riley R, Barry K, Blanchette RA, Henrissat B, Martinez AT, Otillar R, Spatafora JW, Yadav JS, Aerts A, Benoit I, Boyd A, Carlson A, Copeland A, Coutinho PM, de Vries RP, Ferreira P, Findley K, Foster B, Gaskell J, Glotzer D, Gorecki P, Heitman J, Hesse C, Hori C, Igarashi K, Jurgens JA, Kallen N, Kersten P, Kohler A, Kues U, Kumar TK, Kuo A, LaButti K, Larrondo LF, Lindquist E, Ling A, Lombard V, Lucas S, Lundell T, Martin R, McLaughlin DJ, Morgenstern I, Morin E, Murat C, Nagy LG, Nolan M, Ohm RA, Patyshakuliyeva A, Rokas A, Ruiz-Duenas FJ, Sabat G, Salamov A, Samejima M, Schmutz J, Slot JC, St John F, Stenlid J, Sun H, Sun S, Syed K, Tsang A, Wiebenga A, Young D, Pisabarro A, Eastwood DC, Martin F, Cullen D, Grigoriev IV, Hibbett DS (2012)
The Paleozoic origin of enzymatic lignin decomposition reconstructed from 31 fungal genomes
Science 336: 1715

Klenk HP, Held B, Lucas S, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Hammon N, Pitluck S, Goodwin LA, Han C, Tapia R, Brambilla EM, Potter G, Land M, Ivanova N, Rohde M, Goker M, Detter JC, Kyrpides NC, Woyke T (2012)
Genome sequence of the soil bacterium Saccharomonospora azurea type strain (NA-128(T))
Stand Genomic Sci 6: 220

Klenk HP, Lu M, Lucas S, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Pitluck S, Goodwin LA, Han C, Tapia R, Brambilla EM, Potter G, Land M, Ivanova N, Rohde M, Goker M, Detter JC, Li WJ, Kyrpides NC, Woyke T (2012)
Genome sequence of the ocean sediment bacterium Saccharomonospora marina type strain (XMU15(T))
Stand Genomic Sci 6: 265

Lucas-Elio P, Goodwin L, Woyke T, Pitluck S, Nolan M, Kyrpides NC, Detter JC, Copeland A, Lu M, Bruce D, Detter C, Tapia R, Han S, Land ML, Ivanova N, Mikhailova N, Johnston AW, Sanchez-Amat A (2012)
Complete genome sequence of Marinomonas posidonica type strain (IVIA-Po-181(T))
Stand Genomic Sci 7: 31

Meincke L, Copeland A, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Berry KW, Del Rio TG, Hammon N, Dalin E, Tice H, Pitluck S, Richardson P, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Han C, Tapia R, Detter JC, Schmutz J, Brettin T, Larimer F, Land M, Hauser L, Kyrpides NC, Ivanova N, Goker M, Woyke T, Wu QL, Pockl M, Hahn MW, Klenk HP (2012)
Complete genome sequence of Polynucleobacter necessarius subsp. asymbioticus type strain (QLW-P1DMWA-1(T))
Stand Genomic Sci 6: 74

Chang YJ, Land M, Hauser L, Chertkov O, Del Rio TG, Nolan M, Copeland A, Tice H, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ivanova N, Ovchinikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Mavromatis K, Liolios K, Brettin T, Fiebig A, Rohde M, Abt B, Goker M, Detter JC, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A (2011)
Non-contiguous finished genome sequence and contextual data of the filamentous soil bacterium Ktedonobacter racemifer type strain (SOSP1-21)
Stand Genomic Sci 5: 97

Coleman NV, Wilson NL, Barry K, Brettin TS, Bruce DC, Copeland A, Dalin E, Detter JC, Del Rio TG, Goodwin LA, Hammon NM, Han S, Hauser LJ, Israni S, Kim E, Kyrpides N, Land ML, Lapidus A, Larimer FW, Lucas S, Pitluck S, Richardson P, Schmutz J, Tapia R, Thompson S, Tice HN, Spain JC, Gossett JG, Mattes TE (2011)
Genome Sequence of the ethene- and vinyl chloride-oxidizing actinomycete Nocardioides sp. strain JS614
Journal of Bacteriology 193: 3399

Hauser LJ, Land ML, Brown SD, Larimer F, Keller KL, Rapp-Giles BJ, Price MN, Lin M, Bruce DC, Detter JC, Tapia R, Han CS, Goodwin LA, Cheng JF, Pitluck S, Copeland A, Lucas S, Nolan M, Lapidus AL, Palumbo AV, Wall JD (2011)
Complete genome sequence and updated annotation of Desulfovibrio alaskensis G20
Journal of Bacteriology 193: 4268

Kant R, van Passel MW, Sangwan P, Palva A, Lucas S, Copeland A, Lapidus A, Glavina Del Rio T, Dalin E, Tice H, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Chertkov O, Larimer FW, Land ML, Hauser L, Brettin TS, Detter JC, Han S, de Vos WM, Janssen PH, Smidt H (2011)
Genome sequence of Pedosphaera parvula Ellin514, an aerobic Verrucomicrobial isolate from pasture soil
Journal of Bacteriology 193: 2900

Kiss H, Nett M, Domin N, Martin K, Maresca JA, Copeland A, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Berry KW, Glavina Del Rio T, Dalin E, Tice H, Pitluck S, Richardson P, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Han C, Detter JC, Schmutz J, Brettin T, Land M, Hauser L, Kyrpides NC, Ivanova N, Goker M, Woyke T, Klenk HP, Bryant DA (2011)
Complete genome sequence of the filamentous gliding predatory bacterium Herpetosiphon aurantiacus type strain (114-95(T))
Stand Genomic Sci 5: 356

Klenk HP, Lapidus A, Chertkov O, Copeland A, Del Rio TG, Nolan M, Lucas S, Chen F, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Pati A, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Daum C, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Chang YJ, Land M, Hauser L, Jeffries CD, Detter JC, Rohde M, Abt B, Pukall R, Goker M, Bristow J, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Eisen JA (2011)
Complete genome sequence of the thermophilic, hydrogen-oxidizing Bacillus tusciae type strain (T2) and reclassification in the new genus, Kyrpidia gen. nov. as Kyrpidia tusciae comb. nov. and emendation of the family Alicyclobacillaceae da Costa and Rainey, 2010
Stand Genomic Sci 5: 121

Liu S, Leathers TD, Copeland A, Chertkov O, Goodwin L, Mills DA (2011)
Complete genome sequence of Lactobacillus buchneri NRRL B-30929, a novel strain from a commercial ethanol plant
Journal of Bacteriology 193: 4019

Miller DA, Suen G, Bruce D, Copeland A, Cheng JF, Detter C, Goodwin LA, Han CS, Hauser LJ, Land ML, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Meincke L, Pitluck S, Tapia R, Teshima H, Woyke T, Fox BG, Angert ER, Currie CR (2011)
Complete genome sequence of the cellulose-degrading bacterium Cellulosilyticum lentocellum
Journal of Bacteriology 193: 2357

Pagani I, Chertkov O, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Copeland A, Cheng JF, Nolan M, Saunders E, Pitluck S, Held B, Goodwin L, Liolios K, Ovchinikova G, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Jeffries CD, Detter JC, Han C, Tapia R, Ngatchou-Djao OD, Rohde M, Goker M, Spring S, Sikorski J, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC (2011)
Complete genome sequence of Marivirga tractuosa type strain (H-43)
Stand Genomic Sci 4: 154

Suen G, Stevenson DM, Bruce DC, Chertkov O, Copeland A, Cheng JF, Detter C, Detter JC, Goodwin LA, Han CS, Hauser LJ, Ivanova NN, Kyrpides NC, Land ML, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Ovchinnikova G, Pitluck S, Tapia R, Woyke T, Boyum J, Mead D, Weimer PJ (2011)
Complete genome of the cellulolytic ruminal bacterium Ruminococcus albus 7
Journal of Bacteriology 193: 5574

van Passel MW, Kant R, Palva A, Lucas S, Copeland A, Lapidus A, Glavina Del Rio T, Dalin E, Tice H, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Davenport KW, Sims D, Brettin TS, Detter JC, Han S, Larimer FW, Land ML, Hauser L, Kyrpides N, Ovchinnikova G, Richardson PP, de Vos WM, Smidt H, Zoetendal EG (2011)
Genome sequence of Victivallis vadensis ATCC BAA-548, an anaerobic bacterium from the phylum Lentisphaerae, isolated from the human gastrointestinal tract
Journal of Bacteriology 193: 2373

van Passel MW, Kant R, Palva A, Copeland A, Lucas S, Lapidus A, Glavina Del Rio T, Pitluck S, Goltsman E, Clum A, Sun H, Schmutz J, Larimer FW, Land ML, Hauser L, Kyrpides N, Mikhailova N, Richardson PP, Janssen PH, de Vos WM, Smidt H (2011)
Genome sequence of the verrucomicrobium Opitutus terrae PB90-1, an abundant inhabitant of rice paddy soil ecosystems
Journal of Bacteriology 193: 2367

Chang YJ, Pukall R, Saunders E, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Nolan M, Glavina Del Rio T, Lucas S, Chen F, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Detter JC, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Mikhailova N, Liolios K, Pati A, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Jeffries CD, Brettin T, Rohde M, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Acidaminococcus fermentans type strain (VR4)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 1

Chertkov O, Sikorski J, Brambilla E, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Lucas S, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Detter JC, Bruce D, Tapia R, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Spring S, Rohde M, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Aminobacterium colombiense type strain (ALA-1)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 280

Glavina Del Rio T, Abt B, Spring S, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Tice H, Copeland A, Cheng JF, Chen F, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Chain P, Saunders E, Detter JC, Brettin T, Rohde M, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lucas S (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Chitinophaga pinensis type strain (UQM 2034)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 87

Han C, Gu W, Zhang X, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Copeland A, Lucas S, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Schneider S, Rohde M, Goker M, Pukall R, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Detter JC (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Thermaerobacter marianensis type strain (7p75a)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 337

Harmon-Smith M, Celia L, Chertkov O, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Lucas S, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Detter JC, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Pati A, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Brettin T, Goker M, Beck B, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Chen F (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Sebaldella termitidis type strain (NCTC 11300)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 220

Ivanova N, Daum C, Lang E, Abt B, Kopitz M, Saunders E, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Tice H, Copeland A, Cheng JF, Chen F, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Mavromatis K, Pati A, Mikhailova N, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Detter JC, Brettin T, Rohde M, Goker M, Bristow J, Markowitz V, Eisen JA, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Haliangium ochraceum type strain (SMP-2)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 96

Ivanova N, Sikorski J, Jando M, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Copeland A, Cheng JF, Chen F, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Chain P, Saunders E, Han C, Detter JC, Brettin T, Rohde M, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Gordonia bronchialis type strain (3410)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 19

Kiss H, Lang E, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Nolan M, Glavina Del Rio T, Chen F, Lucas S, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Pati A, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Detter JC, Brettin T, Spring S, Rohde M, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Denitrovibrio acetiphilus type strain (N2460)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 270

Mavromatis K, Abt B, Brambilla E, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Deshpande S, Nolan M, Lucas S, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Detter JC, Woyke T, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Held B, Brettin T, Tapia R, Ivanova N, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Liolios K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Rohde M, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Coraliomargarita akajimensis type strain (04OKA010-24)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 290

Mavromatis K, Sikorski J, Lapidus A, Glavina Del Rio T, Copeland A, Tice H, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Chen F, Nolan M, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ivanova N, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Chain P, Meincke L, Sims D, Chertkov O, Han C, Brettin T, Detter JC, Wahrenburg C, Rohde M, Pukall R, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Alicyclobacillus acidocaldarius type strain (104-IA)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 9

Pati A, Gronow S, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Lucas S, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Chertkov O, Bruce D, Tapia R, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Detter JC, Rohde M, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Arcobacter nitrofigilis type strain (CI)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 300

Pati A, Sikorski J, Gronow S, Munk C, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Glavina Del Tio T, Nolan M, Lucas S, Chen F, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Detter JC, Bruce D, Tapia R, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Spring S, Rohde M, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Brachyspira murdochii type strain (56-150)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 260

Pati A, LaButti K, Pukall R, Nolan M, Glavina Del Rio T, Tice H, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Chen F, Copeland A, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pitluck S, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Chain P, Brettin T, Sikorski J, Rohde M, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Sphaerobacter thermophilus type strain (S 6022)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 49

Pitluck S, Yasawong M, Held B, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Copeland A, Lucas S, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Cheng JF, Chertkov O, Goodwin L, Tapia R, Han C, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Pukall R, Spring S, Rohde M, Sikorski J, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Non-contiguous finished genome sequence of Aminomonas paucivorans type strain (GLU-3)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 285

Pukall R, Lapidus A, Glavina Del Rio T, Copeland A, Tice H, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Chen F, Nolan M, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Mavromatis K, Ivanova N, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Chain P, Meincke L, Sims D, Brettin T, Detter JC, Rohde M, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Hugenholtz P (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Conexibacter woesei type strain (ID131577)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 212

Reeve W, O'Hara G, Chain P, Ardley J, Brau L, Nandesena K, Tiwari R, Copeland A, Nolan M, Han C, Brettin T, Land M, Ovchinikova G, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Markowitz V, Kyrpides N, Melino V, Denton M, Yates R, Howieson J (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii strain WSM1325, an effective microsymbiont of annual Mediterranean clovers
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 347

Reeve W, Chain P, O'Hara G, Ardley J, Nandesena K, Brau L, Tiwari R, Malfatti S, Kiss H, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Nolan M, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Markowitz V, Kyrpides N, Gollagher M, Yates R, Dilworth M, Howieson J (2010)
Complete genome sequence of the Medicago microsymbiont Ensifer (Sinorhizobium) medicae strain WSM419
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 77

Saunders E, Tindall BJ, Fahnrich R, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Del Rio TG, Lucas S, Chen F, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Detter JC, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Chain P, Pitluck S, Pati A, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Brettin T, Rohde M, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Haloterrigena turkmenica type strain (4k)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 107

Sikorski J, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Misra M, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Lucas S, Chen F, Tice H, Cheng JF, Jando M, Schneider S, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Chertkov O, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Brettin T, Detter JC, Han C, Rohde M, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Segniliparus rotundus type strain (CDC 1076)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 203

Sikorski J, Tindall BJ, Lowry S, Lucas S, Nolan M, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Goodwin L, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Rohde M, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Meiothermus silvanus type strain (VI-R2)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 37

Sikorski J, Lapidus A, Chertkov O, Lucas S, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Brambilla E, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Bruce D, Detter C, Tapia R, Goodwin L, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Rohde M, Goker M, Spring S, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Acetohalobium arabaticum type strain (Z-7288)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 57

Spring S, Rachel R, Lapidus A, Davenport K, Tice H, Copeland A, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Chen F, Nolan M, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CC, Brettin T, Detter JC, Tapia R, Han C, Heimerl T, Weikl F, Brambilla E, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Thermosphaera aggregans type strain (M11TL)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 245

Spring S, Nolan M, Lapidus A, Glavina Del Rio T, Copeland A, Tice H, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Land M, Chen F, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Munk C, Kiss H, Chain P, Han C, Brettin T, Detter JC, Schuler E, Goker M, Rohde M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Desulfohalobium retbaense type strain (HR(100))
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 38

Stein LY, Yoon S, Semrau JD, DiSpirito AA, Crombie A, Murrell JC, Vuilleumier S, Kalyuzhnaya MG, Op den Camp HJ, Bringel F, Bruce D, Cheng JF, Copeland A, Goodwin L, Han S, Hauser L, Jetten MS, Lajus A, Land ML, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Medigue C, Pitluck S, Woyke T, Zeytun A, Klotz MG (2010)
Genome sequence of the obligate methanotroph Methylosinus trichosporium strain OB3b
Journal of Bacteriology 192: 6497

Sun H, Spring S, Lapidus A, Davenport K, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Nolan M, Copeland A, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Tapia R, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ivanova N, Pagani I, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Detter JC, Han C, Rohde M, Brambilla E, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Land M (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Desulfarculus baarsii type strain (2st14)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 276

Tindall BJ, Sikorski J, Lucas S, Goltsman E, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Fahnrich R, Goodwin L, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Rohde M, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Meiothermus ruber type strain (21)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 26

Wirth R, Sikorski J, Brambilla E, Misra M, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Chen F, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Detter JC, Tapia R, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Pati A, Anderson I, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Bilek Y, Hader T, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Tindall BJ, Rohde M, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Thermocrinis albus type strain (HI 11/12)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 194

von Jan M, Lapidus A, Del Rio TG, Copeland A, Tice H, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Chen F, Nolan M, Goodwin L, Han C, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Chertkov O, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Saunders E, Brettin T, Detter JC, Chain P, Eichinger K, Huber H, Spring S, Rohde M, Goker M, Wirth R, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Archaeoglobus profundus type strain (AV18)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 327

Anderson IJ, Sieprawska-Lupa M, Goltsman E, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Tice H, Dalin E, Barry K, Pitluck S, Hauser L, Land M, Lucas S, Richardson P, Whitman WB, Kyrpides NC (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Methanocorpusculum labreanum type strain Z
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 197

Anderson IJ, Sieprawska-Lupa M, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Tice H, Dalin E, Barry K, Saunders E, Han C, Brettin T, Detter JC, Bruce D, Mikhailova N, Pitluck S, Hauser L, Land M, Lucas S, Richardson P, Whitman WB, Kyrpides NC (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Methanoculleus marisnigri Romesser et al. 1981 type strain JR1
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 189

Anderson IJ, Sun H, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Tice H, Dalin E, Lucas S, Barry K, Land M, Richardson P, Huber H, Kyrpides NC (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Staphylothermus marinus Stetter and Fiala 1986 type strain F1
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 183

Anderson I, Tindall BJ, Pomrenke H, Goker M, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Chen F, Tice H, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Chertkov O, Bruce D, Brettin T, Detter JC, Han C, Goodwin L, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Pitluck S, Pati A, Mavromatis K, Ivanova N, Ovchinnikova G, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Chain P, Rohde M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Halorhabdus utahensis type strain (AX-2)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 218

Clum A, Nolan M, Lang E, Glavina Del Rio T, Tice H, Copeland A, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Chen F, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ivanova N, Mavrommatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Goker M, Spring S, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CC, Chain P, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Acidimicrobium ferrooxidans type strain (ICP)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 38

Copeland A, Lapidus A, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Lucas S, Chen F, Tice H, Cheng JF, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Chain P, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Chertkov O, Brettin T, Detter JC, Han C, Ali Z, Tindall BJ, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Catenulispora acidiphila type strain (ID 139908)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 119

Copeland A, Sikorski J, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Del Rio TG, Lucas S, Chen F, Tice H, Pitluck S, Cheng JF, Pukall R, Chertkov O, Brettin T, Han C, Detter JC, Kuske C, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Chain P, Rohde M, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Atopobium parvulum type strain (IPP 1246)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 166

Copeland A, Spring S, Goker M, Schneider S, Lapidus A, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Cheng JF, Chen F, Nolan M, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ivanova N, Mavrommatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CC, Meincke L, Sims D, Brettin T, Detter JC, Han C, Chain P, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lucas S (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Desulfomicrobium baculatum type strain (X)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 29

Han C, Sikorski J, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Glavina Del Rio T, Tice H, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Chen F, Copeland A, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Chain P, Saunders E, Brettin T, Goker M, Tindall BJ, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Detter JC (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Kangiella koreensis type strain (SW-125)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 226

Han C, Spring S, Lapidus A, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Copeland A, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Chen F, Nolan M, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CC, Saunders E, Chertkov O, Brettin T, Goker M, Rohde M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Detter JC (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Pedobacter heparinus type strain (HIM 762-3)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 54

Ivanova N, Gronow S, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Lucas S, Chen F, Tice H, Cheng JF, Saunders E, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Brettin T, Detter JC, Han C, Pitluck S, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Mavrommatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Chain P, Rohde C, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Leptotrichia buccalis type strain (C-1013-b)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 126

Ivanova N, Sikorski J, Sims D, Brettin T, Detter JC, Han C, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Chen F, Lucas S, Tice H, Cheng JF, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Pati A, Mavromatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, D'Haeseleer P, Chain P, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Goker M, Pukall R, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Sanguibacter keddieii type strain (ST-74)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 110

LaButti K, Pukall R, Steenblock K, Glavina Del Rio T, Tice H, Copeland A, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Chen F, Nolan M, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Chain P, Saunders E, Brettin T, Detter JC, Han C, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Anaerococcus prevotii type strain (PC1)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 159

Land M, Lapidus A, Mayilraj S, Chen F, Copeland A, Del Rio TG, Nolan M, Lucas S, Tice H, Cheng JF, Chertkov O, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Rohde M, Goker M, Pati A, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CC, Brettin T, Detter JC, Han C, Chain P, Tindall BJ, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Actinosynnema mirum type strain (101)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 46

Land M, Pukall R, Abt B, Goker M, Rohde M, Glavina Del Rio T, Tice H, Copeland A, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Chen F, Nolan M, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jefferies CC, Saunders E, Brettin T, Detter JC, Han C, Chain P, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Beutenbergia cavernae type strain (HKI 0122)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 21

Lang E, Lapidus A, Chertkov O, Brettin T, Detter JC, Han C, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Chen F, Lucas S, Tice H, Cheng JF, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Kopitz M, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Ivanova N, Mavrommatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Chain P, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Goker M, Rohde M, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Dyadobacter fermentans type strain (NS114)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 133

Lapidus A, Pukall R, Labuttii K, Copeland A, Del Rio TG, Nolan M, Chen F, Lucas S, Tice H, Cheng JF, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Rohde M, Goker M, Pati A, Ivanova N, Mavrommatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, D'Haeseleer P, Chain P, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Brachybacterium faecium type strain (Schefferle 6-10)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 3

Malfatti S, Tindall BJ, Schneider S, Fahnrich R, Lapidus A, Labuttii K, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Chen F, Lucas S, Tice H, Cheng JF, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Anderson I, Pati A, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, D'Haeseleer P, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Chain P (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Halogeometricum borinquense type strain (PR3)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 150

Mavrommatis K, Gronow S, Saunders E, Land M, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Lucas S, Chen F, Tice H, Cheng JF, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Pati A, Ivanova N, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Chain P, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Brettin T, Detter JC, Han C, Bristow J, Goker M, Rohde M, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Hugenholtz P (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Capnocytophaga ochracea type strain (VPI 2845)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 101

Mavrommatis K, Pukall R, Rohde C, Chen F, Sims D, Brettin T, Kuske C, Detter JC, Han C, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Lucas S, Tice H, Cheng JF, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Ivanova N, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Chain P, D'Haeseleer P, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Rohde M, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Cryptobacterium curtum type strain (12-3)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 93

Munk C, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Jando M, Mayilraj S, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Chen F, Lucas S, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Detter JC, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Chain P, Pitluck S, Goker M, Ovchinikova G, Pati A, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Stackebrandtia nassauensis type strain (LLR-40K-21)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 234

Nolan M, Tindall BJ, Pomrenke H, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Lucas S, Chen F, Tice H, Cheng JF, Saunders E, Han C, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Chain P, Pitluck S, Ovchinikova G, Pati A, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Brettin T, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Detter JC (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Rhodothermus marinus type strain (R-10)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 283

Nolan M, Gronow S, Lapidus A, Ivanova N, Copeland A, Lucas S, Del Rio TG, Chen F, Tice H, Pitluck S, Cheng JF, Sims D, Meincke L, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Brettin T, Han C, Detter JC, Ovchinikova G, Pati A, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Rohde M, Sproer C, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Chain P (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Streptobacillus moniliformis type strain (9901)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 300

Pati A, Sikorski J, Nolan M, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Lucas S, Chen F, Tice H, Pitluck S, Cheng JF, Chertkov O, Brettin T, Han C, Detter JC, Kuske C, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Chain P, D'Haeseleer P, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Rohde M, Tindall BJ, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Saccharomonospora viridis type strain (P101)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 141

Pukall R, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Lucas S, Chen F, Tice H, Cheng JF, Chertkov O, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Kuske C, Brettin T, Detter JC, Han C, Pitluck S, Pati A, Mavrommatis K, Ivanova N, Ovchinnikova G, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Schneider S, Rohde M, Chain P, D'Haeseleer P, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Hugenholtz P (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Slackia heliotrinireducens type strain (RHS 1)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 234

Pukall R, Gehrich-Schroter G, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Glavina Del Rio T, Lucas S, Chen F, Tice H, Pitluck S, Cheng JF, Copeland A, Saunders E, Brettin T, Detter JC, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pati A, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Chain P, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Han C (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Jonesia denitrificans type strain (Prevot 55134)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 262

Saunders E, Pukall R, Abt B, Lapidus A, Glavina Del Rio T, Copeland A, Tice H, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Chen F, Nolan M, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Chain P, Meincke L, Sims D, Brettin T, Detter JC, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Han C (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Eggerthella lenta type strain (IPP VPI 0255)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 174

Sims D, Brettin T, Detter JC, Han C, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Chen F, Lucas S, Tice H, Cheng JF, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Ivanova N, Mavrommatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, D'Haeseleer P, Chain P, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Schneider S, Goker M, Pukall R, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Kytococcus sedentarius type strain (541)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 12

Spring S, Lapidus A, Schroder M, Gleim D, Sims D, Meincke L, Glavina Del Rio T, Tice H, Copeland A, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Chen F, Nolan M, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Chain P, Saunders E, Brettin T, Detter JC, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Han C (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Desulfotomaculum acetoxidans type strain (5575)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 242

Tindall BJ, Schneider S, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Lucas S, Chen F, Tice H, Cheng JF, Saunders E, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Ivanova N, Mavrommatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Chain P, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Brettin T, Han C, Rohde M, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC, Detter JC (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Halomicrobium mukohataei type strain (arg-2)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 270

Anderson I, Rodriguez J, Susanti D, Porat I, Reich C, Ulrich LE, Elkins JG, Mavromatis K, Lykidis A, Kim E, Thompson LS, Nolan M, Land M, Copeland A, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Detter C, Zhulin IB, Olsen GJ, Whitman W, Mukhopadhyay B, Bristow J, Kyrpides N (2008)
Genome sequence of Thermofilum pendens reveals an exceptional loss of biosynthetic pathways without genome reduction
Journal of Bacteriology 190: 2957

Lykidis A, Mavromatis K, Ivanova N, Anderson I, Land M, DiBartolo G, Martinez M, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Copeland A, Richardson P, Wilson DB, Kyrpides N (2007)
Genome sequence and analysis of the soil cellulolytic actinomycete Thermobifida fusca YX
Journal of Bacteriology 189: 2477

Mavromatis K, Doyle CK, Lykidis A, Ivanova N, Francino MP, Chain P, Shin M, Malfatti S, Larimer F, Copeland A, Detter JC, Land M, Richardson PM, Yu XJ, Walker DH, McBride JW, Kyrpides NC (2006)
The genome of the obligately intracellular bacterium Ehrlichia canis reveals themes of complex membrane structure and immune evasion strategies
Journal of Bacteriology 188: 4015

Feil H, Feil WS, Chain P, Larimer F, DiBartolo G, Copeland A, Lykidis A, Trong S, Nolan M, Goltsman E, Thiel J, Malfatti S, Loper JE, Lapidus A, Detter JC, Land M, Richardson PM, Kyrpides NC, Ivanova N, Lindow SE (2005)
Comparison of the complete genome sequences of Pseudomonas syringae pv. syringae B728a and pv. tomato DC3000
Proc Natl Acad Sci U S A 102: 11064

Grimwood J, Gordon LA, Olsen A, Terry A, Schmutz J, Lamerdin J, Hellsten U, Goodstein D, Couronne O, Tran-Gyamfi M, Aerts A, Altherr M, Ashworth L, Bajorek E, Black S, Branscomb E, Caenepeel S, Carrano A, Caoile C, Chan YM, Christensen M, Cleland CA, Copeland A, Dalin E, Dehal P, Denys M, Detter JC, Escobar J, Flowers D, Fotopulos D, Garcia C, Georgescu AM, Glavina T, Gomez M, Gonzales E, Groza M, Hammon N, Hawkins T, Haydu L, Ho I, Huang W, Israni S, Jett J, Kadner K, Kimball H, Kobayashi A, Larionov V, Leem SH, Lopez F, Lou Y, Lowry S, Malfatti S, Martinez D, McCready P, Medina C, Morgan J, Nelson K, Nolan M, Ovcharenko I, Pitluck S, Pollard M, Popkie AP, Predki P, Quan G, Ramirez L, Rash S, Retterer J, Rodriguez A, Rogers S, Salamov A, Salazar A, She X, Smith D, Slezak T, Solovyev V, Thayer N, Tice H, Tsai M, Ustaszewska A, Vo N, Wagner M, Wheeler J, Wu K, Xie G, Yang J, Dubchak I, Furey TS, DeJong P, Dickson M, Gordon D, Eichler EE, Pennacchio LA, Richardson P, Stubbs L, Rokhsar DS, Myers RM, Rubin EM, Lucas SM (2004)
The DNA sequence and biology of human chromosome 19
Nature 428: 529