Ercibengoa M, Bell M, Marimon JM, Humrighouse B, Klenk HP, Potter G, Perez-Trallero E (2016)
Nocardia donostiensis sp. nov., isolated from human respiratory specimens
Antonie Van Leeuwenhoek 109: 653

Mwirichia R, Alam I, Rashid M, Vinu M, Ba-Alawi W, Anthony Kamau A, Kamanda Ngugi D, Goker M, Klenk HP, Bajic V, Stingl U (2016)
Metabolic traits of an uncultured archaeal lineage--MSBL1--from brine pools of the Red Sea
Sci Rep 6: 19181

Riley R, Haridas S, Wolfe KH, Lopes MR, Hittinger CT, Goker M, Salamov AA, Wisecaver JH, Long TM, Calvey CH, Aerts AL, Barry KW, Choi C, Clum A, Coughlan AY, Deshpande S, Douglass AP, Hanson SJ, Klenk HP, LaButti KM, Lapidus A, Lindquist EA, Lipzen AM, Meier-Kolthoff JP, Ohm RA, Otillar RP, Pangilinan JL, Peng Y, Rokas A, Rosa CA, Scheuner C, Sibirny AA, Slot JC, Stielow JB, Sun H, Kurtzman CP, Blackwell M, Grigoriev IV, Jeffries TW (2016)
Comparative genomics of biotechnologically important yeasts
Proc Natl Acad Sci U S A 113: 9882

Ben Hania W, Joseph M, Schumann P, Bunk B, Fiebig A, Sproer C, Klenk HP, Fardeau ML, Spring S (2015)
Complete genome sequence and description of Salinispira pacifica gen. nov., sp. nov., a novel spirochaete isolated form a hypersaline microbial mat
Stand Genomic Sci 10: 7

Lasker BA, Bell M, Klenk HP, Sproer C, Schumann C, Schumann P, Brown JM (2014)
Nocardia vulneris sp. nov., isolated from wounds of human patients in North America
Antonie Van Leeuwenhoek 106: 543

Riedel T, Spring S, Fiebig A, Petersen J, Kyrpides NC, Goker M, Klenk HP (2014)
Genome sequence of the exopolysaccharide-producing Salipiger mucosus type strain (DSM 16094(T)), a moderately halophilic member of the Roseobacter clade
Stand Genomic Sci 9: 1331

Spring S, Fiebig A, Riedel T, Goker M, Klenk HP (2014)
Genome Sequence of Gammaproteobacterial Pseudohaliea rubra Type Strain DSM 19751, Isolated from Coastal Seawater of the Mediterranean Sea
Genome Announc 2:

Abt B, Goker M, Scheuner C, Han C, Lu M, Misra M, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Hammon N, Deshpande S, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Goodwin LA, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Huntemann M, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Jeffries CD, Rohde M, Spring S, Gronow S, Detter JC, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Woyke T, Klenk HP (2013)
Genome sequence of the thermophilic fresh-water bacterium Spirochaeta caldaria type strain (H1(T)), reclassification of Spirochaeta caldaria, Spirochaeta stenostrepta, and Spirochaeta zuelzerae in the genus Treponema as Treponema caldaria comb. nov., Treponema stenostrepta comb. nov., and Treponema zuelzerae comb. nov., and emendation of the genus Treponema
Stand Genomic Sci 8: 88

Fiebig A, Riedel T, Gronow S, Petersen J, Klenk HP, Goker M (2013)
Genome sequence of the reddish-pigmented Rubellimicrobium thermophilum type strain (DSM 16684(T)), a member of the Roseobacter clade
Stand Genomic Sci 8: 480

Liolos K, Abt B, Scheuner C, Teshima H, Held B, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Deshpande S, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Goodwin LA, Pitluck S, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Huntemann M, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Rohde M, Tindall BJ, Detter JC, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Woyke T, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC (2013)
Complete genome sequence of the halophilic bacterium Spirochaeta africana type strain (Z-7692(T)) from the alkaline Lake Magadi in the East African Rift
Stand Genomic Sci 8: 165

Riedel T, Fiebig A, Petersen J, Gronow S, Kyrpides NC, Goker M, Klenk HP (2013)
Genome sequence of the Litoreibacter arenae type strain (DSM 19593(T)), a member of the Roseobacter clade isolated from sea sand
Stand Genomic Sci 9: 117

Riedel T, Teshima H, Petersen J, Fiebig A, Davenport K, Daligault H, Erkkila T, Gu W, Munk C, Xu Y, Chen A, Pati A, Ivanova N, Goodwin LA, Chain P, Detter JC, Rohde M, Gronow S, Kyrpides NC, Woyke T, Goker M, Brinkhoff T, Klenk HP (2013)
Genome sequence of the Leisingera aquimarina type strain (DSM 24565(T)), a member of the marine Roseobacter clade rich in extrachromosomal elements
Stand Genomic Sci 8: 389

Stackebrandt E, Zeytun A, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Hammon N, Deshpande S, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Goodwin LA, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Huntemann M, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Chang YJ, Land M, Hauser L, Rohde M, Pukall R, Goker M, Detter JC, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2013)
Complete genome sequence of Coriobacterium glomerans type strain (PW2(T)) from the midgut of Pyrrhocoris apterus L. (red soldier bug)
Stand Genomic Sci 8: 15

Anderson I, Held B, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Tice H, Del Rio TG, Cheng JF, Han C, Tapia R, Goodwin LA, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Mavromatis K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Brambilla EM, Rohde M, Spring S, Goker M, Detter JC, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC (2012)
Genome sequence of the homoacetogenic bacterium Holophaga foetida type strain (TMBS4(T))
Stand Genomic Sci 6: 174

Anderson I, Munk C, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Tice H, Del Rio TG, Cheng JF, Han C, Tapia R, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Mavromatis K, Pagani I, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Rohde M, Tindall BJ, Goker M, Detter JC, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Ivanova N (2012)
Genome sequence of the flexirubin-pigmented soil bacterium Niabella soli type strain (JS13-8(T))
Stand Genomic Sci 7: 210

Anderson I, Tindall BJ, Rohde M, Lucas S, Han J, Lapidus A, Cheng JF, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Peters L, Pati A, Mikhailova N, Pagani I, Teshima H, Han C, Tapia R, Land M, Woyke T, Klenk HP, Kyrpides N, Ivanova N (2012)
Complete genome sequence of Halopiger xanaduensis type strain (SH-6(T))
Stand Genomic Sci 6: 31

Copeland A, Gu W, Yasawong M, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Deshpande S, Pagani I, Tapia R, Cheng JF, Goodwin LA, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Pan C, Brambilla EM, Rohde M, Tindall BJ, Sikorski J, Goker M, Detter JC, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Woyke T (2012)
Complete genome sequence of the aerobic, heterotroph Marinithermus hydrothermalis type strain (T1(T)) from a deep-sea hydrothermal vent chimney
Stand Genomic Sci 6: 21

Han C, Kotsyurbenko O, Chertkov O, Held B, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Hammon N, Deshpande S, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Goodwin LA, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Brambilla EM, Rohde M, Spring S, Sikorski J, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Detter JC (2012)
Complete genome sequence of the sulfur compounds oxidizing chemolithoautotroph Sulfuricurvum kujiense type strain (YK-1(T))
Stand Genomic Sci 6: 94

Klenk HP, Held B, Lucas S, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Hammon N, Pitluck S, Goodwin LA, Han C, Tapia R, Brambilla EM, Potter G, Land M, Ivanova N, Rohde M, Goker M, Detter JC, Kyrpides NC, Woyke T (2012)
Genome sequence of the soil bacterium Saccharomonospora azurea type strain (NA-128(T))
Stand Genomic Sci 6: 220

Klenk HP, Lu M, Lucas S, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Pitluck S, Goodwin LA, Han C, Tapia R, Brambilla EM, Potter G, Land M, Ivanova N, Rohde M, Goker M, Detter JC, Li WJ, Kyrpides NC, Woyke T (2012)
Genome sequence of the ocean sediment bacterium Saccharomonospora marina type strain (XMU15(T))
Stand Genomic Sci 6: 265

Mavromatis K, Chertkov O, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Tice H, Del Rio TG, Cheng JF, Han C, Tapia R, Bruce D, Goodwin LA, Pitluck S, Huntemann M, Liolios K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Brambilla EM, Rohde M, Spring S, Goker M, Detter JC, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Woyke T (2012)
Permanent draft genome sequence of the gliding predator Saprospira grandis strain Sa g1 (= HR1)
Stand Genomic Sci 6: 210

Meincke L, Copeland A, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Berry KW, Del Rio TG, Hammon N, Dalin E, Tice H, Pitluck S, Richardson P, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Han C, Tapia R, Detter JC, Schmutz J, Brettin T, Larimer F, Land M, Hauser L, Kyrpides NC, Ivanova N, Goker M, Woyke T, Wu QL, Pockl M, Hahn MW, Klenk HP (2012)
Complete genome sequence of Polynucleobacter necessarius subsp. asymbioticus type strain (QLW-P1DMWA-1(T))
Stand Genomic Sci 6: 74

Neupane S, Finlay RD, Kyrpides NC, Goodwin L, Alstrom S, Lucas S, Land M, Han J, Lapidus A, Cheng JF, Bruce D, Pitluck S, Peters L, Ovchinnikova G, Held B, Han C, Detter JC, Tapia R, Hauser L, Ivanova N, Pagani I, Woyke T, Klenk HP, Hogberg N (2012)
Complete genome sequence of the plant-associated Serratia plymuthica strain AS13
Stand Genomic Sci 7: 22

Neupane S, Finlay RD, Alstrom S, Goodwin L, Kyrpides NC, Lucas S, Lapidus A, Bruce D, Pitluck S, Peters L, Ovchinnikova G, Chertkov O, Han J, Han C, Tapia R, Detter JC, Land M, Hauser L, Cheng JF, Ivanova N, Pagani I, Klenk HP, Woyke T, Hogberg N (2012)
Complete genome sequence of Serratia plymuthica strain AS12
Stand Genomic Sci 6: 165

Neupane S, Hogberg N, Alstrom S, Lucas S, Han J, Lapidus A, Cheng JF, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Peters L, Ovchinnikova G, Lu M, Han C, Detter JC, Tapia R, Fiebig A, Land M, Hauser L, Kyrpides NC, Ivanova N, Pagani I, Klenk HP, Woyke T, Finlay RD (2012)
Complete genome sequence of the rapeseed plant-growth promoting Serratia plymuthica strain AS9
Stand Genomic Sci 6: 54

Pester M, Brambilla E, Alazard D, Rattei T, Weinmaier T, Han J, Lucas S, Lapidus A, Cheng JF, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Peters L, Ovchinnikova G, Teshima H, Detter JC, Han CS, Tapia R, Land ML, Hauser L, Kyrpides NC, Ivanova NN, Pagani I, Huntmann M, Wei CL, Davenport KW, Daligault H, Chain PS, Chen A, Mavromatis K, Markowitz V, Szeto E, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Wagner M, Woyke T, Ollivier B, Klenk HP, Spring S, Loy A (2012)
Complete genome sequences of Desulfosporosinus orientis DSM765T, Desulfosporosinus youngiae DSM17734T, Desulfosporosinus meridiei DSM13257T, and Desulfosporosinus acidiphilus DSM22704T
Journal of Bacteriology 194: 6300

Riedel T, Held B, Nolan M, Lucas S, Lapidus A, Tice H, Del Rio TG, Cheng JF, Han C, Tapia R, Goodwin LA, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Mavromatis K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Rohde M, Tindall BJ, Detter JC, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC (2012)
Genome sequence of the orange-pigmented seawater bacterium Owenweeksia hongkongensis type strain (UST20020801(T))
Stand Genomic Sci 7: 120

Riedel T, Held B, Nolan M, Lucas S, Lapidus A, Tice H, Del Rio TG, Cheng JF, Han C, Tapia R, Goodwin LA, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Mavromatis K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Rohde M, Tindall BJ, Detter JC, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Woyke T (2012)
Genome sequence of the Antarctic rhodopsins-containing flavobacterium Gillisia limnaea type strain (R-8282(T))
Stand Genomic Sci 7: 107

Abt B, Teshima H, Lucas S, Lapidus A, Del Rio TG, Nolan M, Tice H, Cheng JF, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Pati A, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Rohde M, Goker M, Tindall BJ, Detter JC, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC (2011)
Complete genome sequence of Leadbetterella byssophila type strain (4M15)
Stand Genomic Sci 4: 2

Abt B, Lu M, Misra M, Han C, Nolan M, Lucas S, Hammon N, Deshpande S, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Detter JC, Brambilla E, Rohde M, Tindall BJ, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A (2011)
Complete genome sequence of Cellulophaga algicola type strain (IC166)
Stand Genomic Sci 4: 72

Borriss R, Chen XH, Rueckert C, Blom J, Becker A, Baumgarth B, Fan B, Pukall R, Schumann P, Sproer C, Junge H, Vater J, Puhler A, Klenk HP (2011)
Relationship of Bacillus amyloliquefaciens clades associated with strains DSM 7T and FZB42T: a proposal for Bacillus amyloliquefaciens subsp. amyloliquefaciens subsp. nov. and Bacillus amyloliquefaciens subsp. plantarum subsp. nov. based on complete genome sequence comparisons
Int J Syst Evol Microbiol 61: 1786

Chang YJ, Land M, Hauser L, Chertkov O, Del Rio TG, Nolan M, Copeland A, Tice H, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ivanova N, Ovchinikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Mavromatis K, Liolios K, Brettin T, Fiebig A, Rohde M, Abt B, Goker M, Detter JC, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A (2011)
Non-contiguous finished genome sequence and contextual data of the filamentous soil bacterium Ktedonobacter racemifer type strain (SOSP1-21)
Stand Genomic Sci 5: 97

Chertkov O, Sikorski J, Nolan M, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Cheng JF, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Djao OD, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Brettin T, Han C, Detter JC, Rohde M, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC (2011)
Complete genome sequence of Thermomonospora curvata type strain (B9)
Stand Genomic Sci 4: 13

Daligault H, Lapidus A, Zeytun A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Huntemann M, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Brambilla EM, Rohde M, Verbarg S, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Woyke T (2011)
Complete genome sequence of Haliscomenobacter hydrossis type strain (O)
Stand Genomic Sci 4: 352

Goker M, Cleland D, Saunders E, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Hammon N, Deshpande S, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Detter JC, Beck B, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2011)
Complete genome sequence of Isosphaera pallida type strain (IS1B)
Stand Genomic Sci 4: 63

Gronow S, Held B, Lucas S, Lapidus A, Del Rio TG, Nolan M, Tice H, Deshpande S, Cheng JF, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Pati A, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Brambilla EM, Rohde M, Goker M, Detter JC, Woyke T, Bristow J, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Eisen JA (2011)
Complete genome sequence of Bacteroides salanitronis type strain (BL78)
Stand Genomic Sci 4: 191

Gronow S, Munk C, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Hammon N, Deshpande S, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Brambilla E, Rohde M, Goker M, Detter JC, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2011)
Complete genome sequence of Paludibacter propionicigenes type strain (WB4)
Stand Genomic Sci 4: 36

Kiss H, Nett M, Domin N, Martin K, Maresca JA, Copeland A, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Berry KW, Glavina Del Rio T, Dalin E, Tice H, Pitluck S, Richardson P, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Han C, Detter JC, Schmutz J, Brettin T, Land M, Hauser L, Kyrpides NC, Ivanova N, Goker M, Woyke T, Klenk HP, Bryant DA (2011)
Complete genome sequence of the filamentous gliding predatory bacterium Herpetosiphon aurantiacus type strain (114-95(T))
Stand Genomic Sci 5: 356

Klenk HP, Lapidus A, Chertkov O, Copeland A, Del Rio TG, Nolan M, Lucas S, Chen F, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Pati A, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Daum C, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Chang YJ, Land M, Hauser L, Jeffries CD, Detter JC, Rohde M, Abt B, Pukall R, Goker M, Bristow J, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Eisen JA (2011)
Complete genome sequence of the thermophilic, hydrogen-oxidizing Bacillus tusciae type strain (T2) and reclassification in the new genus, Kyrpidia gen. nov. as Kyrpidia tusciae comb. nov. and emendation of the family Alicyclobacillaceae da Costa and Rainey, 2010
Stand Genomic Sci 5: 121

Land M, Held B, Gronow S, Abt B, Lucas S, Del Rio TG, Nolan M, Tice H, Cheng JF, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Hauser L, Brambilla EM, Rohde M, Goker M, Detter JC, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A (2011)
Non-contiguous finished genome sequence of Bacteroides coprosuis type strain (PC139)
Stand Genomic Sci 4: 233

Lang E, Teshima H, Lucas S, Lapidus A, Hammon N, Deshpande S, Nolan M, Cheng JF, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Pagani I, Mikhailova N, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Pati A, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Brambilla EM, Kopitz M, Rohde M, Goker M, Tindall BJ, Detter JC, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC (2011)
Complete genome sequence of Weeksella virosa type strain (9751)
Stand Genomic Sci 4: 81

Pagani I, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Hammon N, Deshpande S, Cheng JF, Chertkov O, Davenport K, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Mavromatis K, Ivanova N, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Detter JC, Brambilla E, Kannan KP, Djao OD, Rohde M, Pukall R, Spring S, Goker M, Sikorski J, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2011)
Complete genome sequence of Desulfobulbus propionicus type strain (1pr3)
Stand Genomic Sci 4: 100

Pagani I, Chertkov O, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Copeland A, Cheng JF, Nolan M, Saunders E, Pitluck S, Held B, Goodwin L, Liolios K, Ovchinikova G, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Jeffries CD, Detter JC, Han C, Tapia R, Ngatchou-Djao OD, Rohde M, Goker M, Spring S, Sikorski J, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC (2011)
Complete genome sequence of Marivirga tractuosa type strain (H-43)
Stand Genomic Sci 4: 154

Pati A, Abt B, Teshima H, Nolan M, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Hammon N, Deshpande S, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Pagani I, Mavromatis K, Ovchinikova G, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Jeffries CD, Detter JC, Brambilla EM, Kannan KP, Rohde M, Spring S, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Ivanova N (2011)
Complete genome sequence of Cellulophaga lytica type strain (LIM-21)
Stand Genomic Sci 4: 221

Pati A, Gronow S, Zeytun A, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Hammon N, Deshpande S, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Detter JC, Brambilla E, Rohde M, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lucas S (2011)
Complete genome sequence of Bacteroides helcogenes type strain (P 36-108)
Stand Genomic Sci 4: 45

Pitluck S, Sikorski J, Zeytun A, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Hammon N, Deshpande S, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Liolios K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Detter JC, Brambilla E, Djao OD, Rohde M, Spring S, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Land M (2011)
Complete genome sequence of Calditerrivibrio nitroreducens type strain (Yu37-1)
Stand Genomic Sci 4: 54

Schwibbert K, Marin-Sanguino A, Bagyan I, Heidrich G, Lentzen G, Seitz H, Rampp M, Schuster SC, Klenk HP, Pfeiffer F, Oesterhelt D, Kunte HJ (2011)
A blueprint of ectoine metabolism from the genome of the industrial producer Halomonas elongata DSM 2581 T
Environ Microbiol 13: 1973

Abt B, Foster B, Lapidus A, Clum A, Sun H, Pukall R, Lucas S, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Tice H, Cheng JF, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Goodwin L, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Rohde M, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Cellulomonas flavigena type strain (134)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 15

Anderson I, Djao OD, Misra M, Chertkov O, Nolan M, Lucas S, Lapidus A, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Brambilla E, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Sikorski J, Spring S, Rohde M, Eichinger K, Huber H, Wirth R, Goker M, Detter JC, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Methanothermus fervidus type strain (V24S)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 315

Brambilla E, Djao OD, Daligault H, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Hammon N, Nolan M, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Tapia R, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Rohde M, Spring S, Sikorski J, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Methanoplanus petrolearius type strain (SEBR 4847)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 203

Chang YJ, Pukall R, Saunders E, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Nolan M, Glavina Del Rio T, Lucas S, Chen F, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Detter JC, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Mikhailova N, Liolios K, Pati A, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Jeffries CD, Brettin T, Rohde M, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Acidaminococcus fermentans type strain (VR4)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 1

Chertkov O, Sikorski J, Brambilla E, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Lucas S, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Detter JC, Bruce D, Tapia R, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Spring S, Rohde M, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Aminobacterium colombiense type strain (ALA-1)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 280

Del Rio TG, Chertkov O, Yasawong M, Lucas S, Deshpande S, Cheng JF, Detter C, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Rohde M, Pukall R, Sikorski J, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Intrasporangium calvum type strain (7 KIP)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 294

Djao OD, Zhang X, Lucas S, Lapidus A, Del Rio TG, Nolan M, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Tapia R, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Brambilla E, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Rohde M, Sikorski J, Spring S, Goker M, Detter JC, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Syntrophothermus lipocalidus type strain (TGB-C1)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 268

Foster B, Pukall R, Abt B, Nolan M, Glavina Del Rio T, Chen F, Lucas S, Tice H, Pitluck S, Cheng JF, Chertkov O, Brettin T, Han C, Detter JC, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Pati A, Mikhailova N, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Chain P, Rohde M, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Xylanimonas cellulosilytica type strain (XIL07)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 1

Glavina Del Rio T, Abt B, Spring S, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Tice H, Copeland A, Cheng JF, Chen F, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Chain P, Saunders E, Detter JC, Brettin T, Rohde M, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lucas S (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Chitinophaga pinensis type strain (UQM 2034)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 87

Goker M, Held B, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Spring S, Yasawong M, Lucas S, Glavina Del Rio T, Tice H, Cheng JF, Goodwin L, Tapia R, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Brambilla E, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Brettin T, Detter JC, Han C, Rohde M, Sikorski J, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Ignisphaera aggregans type strain (AQ1.S1)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 66

Goker M, Held B, Lucas S, Nolan M, Yasawong M, Glavina Del Rio T, Tice H, Cheng JF, Bruce D, Detter JC, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Rohde M, Sikorski J, Pukall R, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Olsenella uli type strain (VPI D76D-27C)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 76

Han C, Gu W, Zhang X, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Copeland A, Lucas S, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Schneider S, Rohde M, Goker M, Pukall R, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Detter JC (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Thermaerobacter marianensis type strain (7p75a)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 337

Harmon-Smith M, Celia L, Chertkov O, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Lucas S, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Detter JC, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Pati A, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Brettin T, Goker M, Beck B, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Chen F (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Sebaldella termitidis type strain (NCTC 11300)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 220

Ivanova N, Daum C, Lang E, Abt B, Kopitz M, Saunders E, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Tice H, Copeland A, Cheng JF, Chen F, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Mavromatis K, Pati A, Mikhailova N, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Detter JC, Brettin T, Rohde M, Goker M, Bristow J, Markowitz V, Eisen JA, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Haliangium ochraceum type strain (SMP-2)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 96

Ivanova N, Sikorski J, Jando M, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Copeland A, Cheng JF, Chen F, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Chain P, Saunders E, Han C, Detter JC, Brettin T, Rohde M, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Gordonia bronchialis type strain (3410)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 19

Kiss H, Lang E, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Nolan M, Glavina Del Rio T, Chen F, Lucas S, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Pati A, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Detter JC, Brettin T, Spring S, Rohde M, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Denitrovibrio acetiphilus type strain (N2460)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 270

Kiss H, Cleland D, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Del Rio TG, Nolan M, Tice H, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Lu M, Brettin T, Detter JC, Goker M, Tindall BJ, Beck B, McDermott TR, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Cheng JF (2010)
Complete genome sequence of 'Thermobaculum terrenum' type strain (YNP1)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 153

LaButti K, Mayilraj S, Clum A, Lucas S, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Tice H, Cheng JF, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Goodwin L, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Rohde M, Spring S, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A (2010)
Permanent draft genome sequence of Dethiosulfovibrio peptidovorans type strain (SEBR 4207)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 85

LaButti K, Sikorski J, Schneider S, Nolan M, Lucas S, Glavina Del Rio T, Tice H, Cheng JF, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Tindall BJ, Rohde M, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Planctomyces limnophilus type strain (Mu 290)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 47

Mavromatis K, Abt B, Brambilla E, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Deshpande S, Nolan M, Lucas S, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Detter JC, Woyke T, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Held B, Brettin T, Tapia R, Ivanova N, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Liolios K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Rohde M, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Coraliomargarita akajimensis type strain (04OKA010-24)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 290

Mavromatis K, Sikorski J, Lapidus A, Glavina Del Rio T, Copeland A, Tice H, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Chen F, Nolan M, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ivanova N, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Chain P, Meincke L, Sims D, Chertkov O, Han C, Brettin T, Detter JC, Wahrenburg C, Rohde M, Pukall R, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Alicyclobacillus acidocaldarius type strain (104-IA)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 9

Mavromatis K, Sikorski J, Pabst E, Teshima H, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Nolan M, Glavina Del Rio T, Cheng JF, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Rohde M, Spring S, Goker M, Wirth R, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Vulcanisaeta distributa type strain (IC-017)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 117

Mavromatis K, Yasawong M, Chertkov O, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Nolan M, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Cheng JF, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Tapia R, Han C, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Detter JC, Rohde M, Brambilla E, Spring S, Goker M, Sikorski J, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Spirochaeta smaragdinae type strain (SEBR 4228)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 136

Nolan M, Sikorski J, Davenport K, Lucas S, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Cheng JF, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Tapia R, Brettin T, Detter JC, Han C, Yasawong M, Rohde M, Tindall BJ, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Ferrimonas balearica type strain (PAT)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 174

Nolan M, Sikorski J, Jando M, Lucas S, Lapidus A, Glavina Del Rio T, Chen F, Tice H, Pitluck S, Cheng JF, Chertkov O, Sims D, Meincke L, Brettin T, Han C, Detter JC, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Chain P, Rohde M, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Streptosporangium roseum type strain (NI 9100)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 29

Pati A, Gronow S, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Lucas S, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Chertkov O, Bruce D, Tapia R, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Detter JC, Rohde M, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Arcobacter nitrofigilis type strain (CI)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 300

Pati A, Sikorski J, Gronow S, Munk C, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Glavina Del Tio T, Nolan M, Lucas S, Chen F, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Detter JC, Bruce D, Tapia R, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Spring S, Rohde M, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Brachyspira murdochii type strain (56-150)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 260

Pati A, LaButti K, Pukall R, Nolan M, Glavina Del Rio T, Tice H, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Chen F, Copeland A, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pitluck S, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Chain P, Brettin T, Sikorski J, Rohde M, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Sphaerobacter thermophilus type strain (S 6022)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 49

Pitluck S, Yasawong M, Held B, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Copeland A, Lucas S, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Cheng JF, Chertkov O, Goodwin L, Tapia R, Han C, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Pukall R, Spring S, Rohde M, Sikorski J, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Non-contiguous finished genome sequence of Aminomonas paucivorans type strain (GLU-3)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 285

Pukall R, Lapidus A, Glavina Del Rio T, Copeland A, Tice H, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Chen F, Nolan M, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Mavromatis K, Ivanova N, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Chain P, Meincke L, Sims D, Brettin T, Detter JC, Rohde M, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Hugenholtz P (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Conexibacter woesei type strain (ID131577)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 212

Saunders E, Tindall BJ, Fahnrich R, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Del Rio TG, Lucas S, Chen F, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Detter JC, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Chain P, Pitluck S, Pati A, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Brettin T, Rohde M, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Haloterrigena turkmenica type strain (4k)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 107

Sikorski J, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Misra M, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Lucas S, Chen F, Tice H, Cheng JF, Jando M, Schneider S, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Chertkov O, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Brettin T, Detter JC, Han C, Rohde M, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Segniliparus rotundus type strain (CDC 1076)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 203

Sikorski J, Tindall BJ, Lowry S, Lucas S, Nolan M, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Goodwin L, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Rohde M, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Meiothermus silvanus type strain (VI-R2)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 37

Sikorski J, Chertkov O, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Brambilla E, Yasawong M, Rohde M, Pukall R, Spring S, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Ilyobacter polytropus type strain (CuHbu1)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 304

Sikorski J, Lapidus A, Chertkov O, Lucas S, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Brambilla E, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Bruce D, Detter C, Tapia R, Goodwin L, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Rohde M, Goker M, Spring S, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Acetohalobium arabaticum type strain (Z-7288)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 57

Sikorski J, Munk C, Lapidus A, Ngatchou Djao OD, Lucas S, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Tice H, Han C, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Sims D, Meincke L, Brettin T, Detter JC, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Rohde M, Lang E, Spring S, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Sulfurimonas autotrophica type strain (OK10)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 194

Spring S, Rachel R, Lapidus A, Davenport K, Tice H, Copeland A, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Chen F, Nolan M, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CC, Brettin T, Detter JC, Tapia R, Han C, Heimerl T, Weikl F, Brambilla E, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Thermosphaera aggregans type strain (M11TL)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 245

Spring S, Nolan M, Lapidus A, Glavina Del Rio T, Copeland A, Tice H, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Land M, Chen F, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Munk C, Kiss H, Chain P, Han C, Brettin T, Detter JC, Schuler E, Goker M, Rohde M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Desulfohalobium retbaense type strain (HR(100))
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 38

Sun H, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Djao OD, Rohde M, Sikorski J, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Nocardiopsis dassonvillei type strain (IMRU 509)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 325

Sun H, Spring S, Lapidus A, Davenport K, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Nolan M, Copeland A, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Tapia R, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ivanova N, Pagani I, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Detter JC, Han C, Rohde M, Brambilla E, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Land M (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Desulfarculus baarsii type strain (2st14)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 276

Tindall BJ, Sikorski J, Lucas S, Goltsman E, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Fahnrich R, Goodwin L, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Rohde M, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Meiothermus ruber type strain (21)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 26

Wagner-Dobler I, Ballhausen B, Berger M, Brinkhoff T, Buchholz I, Bunk B, Cypionka H, Daniel R, Drepper T, Gerdts G, Hahnke S, Han C, Jahn D, Kalhoefer D, Kiss H, Klenk HP, Kyrpides N, Liebl W, Liesegang H, Meincke L, Pati A, Petersen J, Piekarski T, Pommerenke C, Pradella S, Pukall R, Rabus R, Stackebrandt E, Thole S, Thompson L, Tielen P, Tomasch J, von Jan M, Wanphrut N, Wichels A, Zech H, Simon M (2010)
The complete genome sequence of the algal symbiont Dinoroseobacter shibae: a hitchhiker's guide to life in the sea
Isme J 4: 61

Wirth R, Sikorski J, Brambilla E, Misra M, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Chen F, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Detter JC, Tapia R, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Pati A, Anderson I, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Bilek Y, Hader T, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Tindall BJ, Rohde M, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Thermocrinis albus type strain (HI 11/12)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 194

Yasawong M, Teshima H, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Glavina Del Rio T, Tice H, Cheng JF, Bruce D, Detter C, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Rohde M, Sikorski J, Pukall R, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Arcanobacterium haemolyticum type strain (11018)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 126

von Jan M, Lapidus A, Del Rio TG, Copeland A, Tice H, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Chen F, Nolan M, Goodwin L, Han C, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Chertkov O, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Saunders E, Brettin T, Detter JC, Chain P, Eichinger K, Huber H, Spring S, Rohde M, Goker M, Wirth R, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Archaeoglobus profundus type strain (AV18)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 327

Anderson I, Tindall BJ, Pomrenke H, Goker M, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Chen F, Tice H, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Chertkov O, Bruce D, Brettin T, Detter JC, Han C, Goodwin L, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Pitluck S, Pati A, Mavromatis K, Ivanova N, Ovchinnikova G, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Chain P, Rohde M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Halorhabdus utahensis type strain (AX-2)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 218

Clum A, Nolan M, Lang E, Glavina Del Rio T, Tice H, Copeland A, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Chen F, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ivanova N, Mavrommatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Goker M, Spring S, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CC, Chain P, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Acidimicrobium ferrooxidans type strain (ICP)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 38

Clum A, Tindall BJ, Sikorski J, Ivanova N, Mavrommatis K, Lucas S, Glavina T, Del R, Nolan M, Chen F, Tice H, Pitluck S, Cheng JF, Chertkov O, Brettin T, Han C, Detter JC, Kuske C, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Ovchinikova G, Pati A, Mikhailova N, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Chain P, Rohde M, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Pirellula staleyi type strain (ATCC 27377)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 308

Copeland A, Lapidus A, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Lucas S, Chen F, Tice H, Cheng JF, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Chain P, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Chertkov O, Brettin T, Detter JC, Han C, Ali Z, Tindall BJ, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Catenulispora acidiphila type strain (ID 139908)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 119

Copeland A, Sikorski J, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Del Rio TG, Lucas S, Chen F, Tice H, Pitluck S, Cheng JF, Pukall R, Chertkov O, Brettin T, Han C, Detter JC, Kuske C, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Chain P, Rohde M, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Atopobium parvulum type strain (IPP 1246)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 166

Copeland A, Spring S, Goker M, Schneider S, Lapidus A, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Cheng JF, Chen F, Nolan M, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ivanova N, Mavrommatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CC, Meincke L, Sims D, Brettin T, Detter JC, Han C, Chain P, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lucas S (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Desulfomicrobium baculatum type strain (X)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 29

Han C, Sikorski J, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Glavina Del Rio T, Tice H, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Chen F, Copeland A, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Chain P, Saunders E, Brettin T, Goker M, Tindall BJ, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Detter JC (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Kangiella koreensis type strain (SW-125)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 226

Han C, Spring S, Lapidus A, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Copeland A, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Chen F, Nolan M, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CC, Saunders E, Chertkov O, Brettin T, Goker M, Rohde M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Detter JC (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Pedobacter heparinus type strain (HIM 762-3)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 54

Ivanova N, Gronow S, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Lucas S, Chen F, Tice H, Cheng JF, Saunders E, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Brettin T, Detter JC, Han C, Pitluck S, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Mavrommatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Chain P, Rohde C, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Leptotrichia buccalis type strain (C-1013-b)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 126

Ivanova N, Sikorski J, Sims D, Brettin T, Detter JC, Han C, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Chen F, Lucas S, Tice H, Cheng JF, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Pati A, Mavromatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, D'Haeseleer P, Chain P, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Goker M, Pukall R, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Sanguibacter keddieii type strain (ST-74)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 110

LaButti K, Pukall R, Steenblock K, Glavina Del Rio T, Tice H, Copeland A, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Chen F, Nolan M, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Chain P, Saunders E, Brettin T, Detter JC, Han C, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Anaerococcus prevotii type strain (PC1)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 159

Land M, Lapidus A, Mayilraj S, Chen F, Copeland A, Del Rio TG, Nolan M, Lucas S, Tice H, Cheng JF, Chertkov O, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Rohde M, Goker M, Pati A, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CC, Brettin T, Detter JC, Han C, Chain P, Tindall BJ, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Actinosynnema mirum type strain (101)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 46

Land M, Pukall R, Abt B, Goker M, Rohde M, Glavina Del Rio T, Tice H, Copeland A, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Chen F, Nolan M, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jefferies CC, Saunders E, Brettin T, Detter JC, Han C, Chain P, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Beutenbergia cavernae type strain (HKI 0122)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 21

Lang E, Lapidus A, Chertkov O, Brettin T, Detter JC, Han C, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Chen F, Lucas S, Tice H, Cheng JF, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Kopitz M, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Ivanova N, Mavrommatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Chain P, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Goker M, Rohde M, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Dyadobacter fermentans type strain (NS114)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 133

Lapidus A, Pukall R, Labuttii K, Copeland A, Del Rio TG, Nolan M, Chen F, Lucas S, Tice H, Cheng JF, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Rohde M, Goker M, Pati A, Ivanova N, Mavrommatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, D'Haeseleer P, Chain P, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Brachybacterium faecium type strain (Schefferle 6-10)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 3

Malfatti S, Tindall BJ, Schneider S, Fahnrich R, Lapidus A, Labuttii K, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Chen F, Lucas S, Tice H, Cheng JF, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Anderson I, Pati A, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, D'Haeseleer P, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Chain P (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Halogeometricum borinquense type strain (PR3)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 150

Mavrommatis K, Gronow S, Saunders E, Land M, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Lucas S, Chen F, Tice H, Cheng JF, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Pati A, Ivanova N, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Chain P, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Brettin T, Detter JC, Han C, Bristow J, Goker M, Rohde M, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Hugenholtz P (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Capnocytophaga ochracea type strain (VPI 2845)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 101

Mavrommatis K, Pukall R, Rohde C, Chen F, Sims D, Brettin T, Kuske C, Detter JC, Han C, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Lucas S, Tice H, Cheng JF, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Ivanova N, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Chain P, D'Haeseleer P, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Rohde M, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Cryptobacterium curtum type strain (12-3)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 93

Munk C, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Jando M, Mayilraj S, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Chen F, Lucas S, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Detter JC, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Chain P, Pitluck S, Goker M, Ovchinikova G, Pati A, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Stackebrandtia nassauensis type strain (LLR-40K-21)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 234

Nolan M, Tindall BJ, Pomrenke H, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Lucas S, Chen F, Tice H, Cheng JF, Saunders E, Han C, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Chain P, Pitluck S, Ovchinikova G, Pati A, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Brettin T, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Detter JC (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Rhodothermus marinus type strain (R-10)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 283

Nolan M, Gronow S, Lapidus A, Ivanova N, Copeland A, Lucas S, Del Rio TG, Chen F, Tice H, Pitluck S, Cheng JF, Sims D, Meincke L, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Brettin T, Han C, Detter JC, Ovchinikova G, Pati A, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Rohde M, Sproer C, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Chain P (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Streptobacillus moniliformis type strain (9901)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 300

Pati A, Sikorski J, Nolan M, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Lucas S, Chen F, Tice H, Pitluck S, Cheng JF, Chertkov O, Brettin T, Han C, Detter JC, Kuske C, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Chain P, D'Haeseleer P, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Rohde M, Tindall BJ, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Saccharomonospora viridis type strain (P101)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 141

Pukall R, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Lucas S, Chen F, Tice H, Cheng JF, Chertkov O, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Kuske C, Brettin T, Detter JC, Han C, Pitluck S, Pati A, Mavrommatis K, Ivanova N, Ovchinnikova G, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Schneider S, Rohde M, Chain P, D'Haeseleer P, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Hugenholtz P (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Slackia heliotrinireducens type strain (RHS 1)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 234

Pukall R, Gehrich-Schroter G, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Glavina Del Rio T, Lucas S, Chen F, Tice H, Pitluck S, Cheng JF, Copeland A, Saunders E, Brettin T, Detter JC, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pati A, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Chain P, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Han C (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Jonesia denitrificans type strain (Prevot 55134)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 262

Saunders E, Pukall R, Abt B, Lapidus A, Glavina Del Rio T, Copeland A, Tice H, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Chen F, Nolan M, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Chain P, Meincke L, Sims D, Brettin T, Detter JC, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Han C (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Eggerthella lenta type strain (IPP VPI 0255)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 174

Sims D, Brettin T, Detter JC, Han C, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Chen F, Lucas S, Tice H, Cheng JF, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Ivanova N, Mavrommatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, D'Haeseleer P, Chain P, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Schneider S, Goker M, Pukall R, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Kytococcus sedentarius type strain (541)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 12

Spring S, Lapidus A, Schroder M, Gleim D, Sims D, Meincke L, Glavina Del Rio T, Tice H, Copeland A, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Chen F, Nolan M, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Chain P, Saunders E, Brettin T, Detter JC, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Han C (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Desulfotomaculum acetoxidans type strain (5575)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 242

Strittmatter AW, Liesegang H, Rabus R, Decker I, Amann J, Andres S, Henne A, Fricke WF, Martinez-Arias R, Bartels D, Goesmann A, Krause L, Puhler A, Klenk HP, Richter M, Schuler M, Glockner FO, Meyerdierks A, Gottschalk G, Amann R (2009)
Genome sequence of Desulfobacterium autotrophicum HRM2, a marine sulfate reducer oxidizing organic carbon completely to carbon dioxide
Environ Microbiol 11: 1038

Tindall BJ, Schneider S, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Lucas S, Chen F, Tice H, Cheng JF, Saunders E, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Ivanova N, Mavrommatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Chain P, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Brettin T, Han C, Rohde M, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC, Detter JC (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Halomicrobium mukohataei type strain (arg-2)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 270

Brugger K, Chen L, Stark M, Zibat A, Redder P, Ruepp A, Awayez M, She Q, Garrett RA, Klenk HP (2007)
The genome of Hyperthermus butylicus: a sulfur-reducing, peptide fermenting, neutrophilic Crenarchaeote growing up to 108 degrees C
Archaea 2: 127

Chen L, Brugger K, Skovgaard M, Redder P, She Q, Torarinsson E, Greve B, Awayez M, Zibat A, Klenk HP, Garrett RA (2005)
The genome of Sulfolobus acidocaldarius, a model organism of the Crenarchaeota
Journal of Bacteriology 187: 4992

Henne A, Bruggemann H, Raasch C, Wiezer A, Hartsch T, Liesegang H, Johann A, Lienard T, Gohl O, Martinez-Arias R, Jacobi C, Starkuviene V, Schlenczeck S, Dencker S, Huber R, Klenk HP, Kramer W, Merkl R, Gottschalk G, Fritz HJ (2004)
The genome sequence of the extreme thermophile Thermus thermophilus
Nat Biotechnol 22: 547

Rabus R, Ruepp A, Frickey T, Rattei T, Fartmann B, Stark M, Bauer M, Zibat A, Lombardot T, Becker I, Amann J, Gellner K, Teeling H, Leuschner WD, Glockner FO, Lupas AN, Amann R, Klenk HP (2004)
The genome of Desulfotalea psychrophila, a sulfate-reducing bacterium from permanently cold Arctic sediments
Environ Microbiol 6: 887

Quaiser A, Ochsenreiter T, Klenk HP, Kletzin A, Treusch AH, Meurer G, Eck J, Sensen CW, Schleper C (2002)
First insight into the genome of an uncultivated crenarchaeote from soil
Environ Microbiol 4: 603

Klenk HP, Clayton RA, Tomb JF, White O, Nelson KE, Ketchum KA, Dodson RJ, Gwinn M, Hickey EK, Peterson JD, Richardson DL, Kerlavage AR, Graham DE, Kyrpides NC, Fleischmann RD, Quackenbush J, Lee NH, Sutton GG, Gill S, Kirkness EF, Dougherty BA, McKenney K, Adams MD, Loftus B, Peterson S, Reich CI, McNeil LK, Badger JH, Glodek A, Zhou L, Overbeek R, Gocayne JD, Weidman JF, McDonald L, Utterback T, Cotton MD, Spriggs T, Artiach P, Kaine BP, Sykes SM, Sadow PW, D'Andrea KP, Bowman C, Fujii C, Garland SA, Mason TM, Olsen GJ, Fraser CM, Smith HO, Woese CR, Venter JC (1997)
The complete genome sequence of the hyperthermophilic, sulphate-reducing archaeon Archaeoglobus fulgidus
Nature 390: 364

Sensen CW, Klenk HP, Singh RK, Allard G, Chan CC, Liu QY, Penny SL, Young F, Schenk ME, Gaasterland T, Doolittle WF, Ragan MA, Charlebois RL (1996)
Organizational characteristics and information content of an archaeal genome: 156 kb of sequence from Sulfolobus solfataricus P2
Molecular Microbiology 22: 175