Gutierrez T, Whitman WB, Huntemann M, Copeland A, Chen A, Kyrpides N, Markowitz V, Pillay M, Ivanova N, Mikhailova N, Ovchinnikova G, Andersen E, Pati A, Stamatis D, Reddy TB, Ngan CY, Chovatia M, Daum C, Shapiro N, Cantor MN, Woyke T (2015)
Genome Sequence of Halomonas sp. Strain MCTG39a, a Hydrocarbon-Degrading and Exopolymeric Substance-Producing Bacterium
Genome Announc 3:

Neupane S, Finlay RD, Kyrpides NC, Goodwin L, Alstrom S, Lucas S, Land M, Han J, Lapidus A, Cheng JF, Bruce D, Pitluck S, Peters L, Ovchinnikova G, Held B, Han C, Detter JC, Tapia R, Hauser L, Ivanova N, Pagani I, Woyke T, Klenk HP, Hogberg N (2012)
Complete genome sequence of the plant-associated Serratia plymuthica strain AS13
Stand Genomic Sci 7: 22

Neupane S, Finlay RD, Alstrom S, Goodwin L, Kyrpides NC, Lucas S, Lapidus A, Bruce D, Pitluck S, Peters L, Ovchinnikova G, Chertkov O, Han J, Han C, Tapia R, Detter JC, Land M, Hauser L, Cheng JF, Ivanova N, Pagani I, Klenk HP, Woyke T, Hogberg N (2012)
Complete genome sequence of Serratia plymuthica strain AS12
Stand Genomic Sci 6: 165

Neupane S, Hogberg N, Alstrom S, Lucas S, Han J, Lapidus A, Cheng JF, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Peters L, Ovchinnikova G, Lu M, Han C, Detter JC, Tapia R, Fiebig A, Land M, Hauser L, Kyrpides NC, Ivanova N, Pagani I, Klenk HP, Woyke T, Finlay RD (2012)
Complete genome sequence of the rapeseed plant-growth promoting Serratia plymuthica strain AS9
Stand Genomic Sci 6: 54

Pester M, Brambilla E, Alazard D, Rattei T, Weinmaier T, Han J, Lucas S, Lapidus A, Cheng JF, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Peters L, Ovchinnikova G, Teshima H, Detter JC, Han CS, Tapia R, Land ML, Hauser L, Kyrpides NC, Ivanova NN, Pagani I, Huntmann M, Wei CL, Davenport KW, Daligault H, Chain PS, Chen A, Mavromatis K, Markowitz V, Szeto E, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Wagner M, Woyke T, Ollivier B, Klenk HP, Spring S, Loy A (2012)
Complete genome sequences of Desulfosporosinus orientis DSM765T, Desulfosporosinus youngiae DSM17734T, Desulfosporosinus meridiei DSM13257T, and Desulfosporosinus acidiphilus DSM22704T
Journal of Bacteriology 194: 6300

Chertkov O, Sikorski J, Nolan M, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Cheng JF, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Djao OD, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Brettin T, Han C, Detter JC, Rohde M, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC (2011)
Complete genome sequence of Thermomonospora curvata type strain (B9)
Stand Genomic Sci 4: 13

Han JI, Choi HK, Lee SW, Orwin PM, Kim J, Laroe SL, Kim TG, O'Neil J, Leadbetter JR, Lee SY, Hur CG, Spain JC, Ovchinnikova G, Goodwin L, Han C (2011)
Complete genome sequence of the metabolically versatile plant growth-promoting endophyte Variovorax paradoxus S110
Journal of Bacteriology 193: 1183

Klippel B, Lochner A, Bruce DC, Davenport KW, Detter C, Goodwin LA, Han J, Han S, Hauser L, Land ML, Nolan M, Ovchinnikova G, Pennacchio L, Pitluck S, Tapia R, Woyke T, Wiebusch S, Basner A, Abe F, Horikoshi K, Keller M, Antranikian G (2011)
Complete genome sequences of Krokinobacter sp. strain 4H-3-7-5 and Lacinutrix sp. strain 5H-3-7-4, polysaccharide-degrading members of the family Flavobacteriaceae
Journal of Bacteriology 193: 4545

Sales CM, Mahendra S, Grostern A, Parales RE, Goodwin LA, Woyke T, Nolan M, Lapidus A, Chertkov O, Ovchinnikova G, Sczyrba A, Alvarez-Cohen L (2011)
Genome sequence of the 1,4-dioxane-degrading Pseudonocardia dioxanivorans strain CB1190
Journal of Bacteriology 193: 4549

Suen G, Stevenson DM, Bruce DC, Chertkov O, Copeland A, Cheng JF, Detter C, Detter JC, Goodwin LA, Han CS, Hauser LJ, Ivanova NN, Kyrpides NC, Land ML, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Ovchinnikova G, Pitluck S, Tapia R, Woyke T, Boyum J, Mead D, Weimer PJ (2011)
Complete genome of the cellulolytic ruminal bacterium Ruminococcus albus 7
Journal of Bacteriology 193: 5574

van Passel MW, Kant R, Palva A, Lucas S, Copeland A, Lapidus A, Glavina Del Rio T, Dalin E, Tice H, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Davenport KW, Sims D, Brettin TS, Detter JC, Han S, Larimer FW, Land ML, Hauser L, Kyrpides N, Ovchinnikova G, Richardson PP, de Vos WM, Smidt H, Zoetendal EG (2011)
Genome sequence of Victivallis vadensis ATCC BAA-548, an anaerobic bacterium from the phylum Lentisphaerae, isolated from the human gastrointestinal tract
Journal of Bacteriology 193: 2373

Abt B, Foster B, Lapidus A, Clum A, Sun H, Pukall R, Lucas S, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Tice H, Cheng JF, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Goodwin L, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Rohde M, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Cellulomonas flavigena type strain (134)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 15

Chertkov O, Sikorski J, Brambilla E, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Lucas S, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Detter JC, Bruce D, Tapia R, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Spring S, Rohde M, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Aminobacterium colombiense type strain (ALA-1)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 280

Djao OD, Zhang X, Lucas S, Lapidus A, Del Rio TG, Nolan M, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Tapia R, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Brambilla E, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Rohde M, Sikorski J, Spring S, Goker M, Detter JC, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Syntrophothermus lipocalidus type strain (TGB-C1)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 268

Ivanova N, Sikorski J, Jando M, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Copeland A, Cheng JF, Chen F, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Chain P, Saunders E, Han C, Detter JC, Brettin T, Rohde M, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Gordonia bronchialis type strain (3410)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 19

Kiss H, Cleland D, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Del Rio TG, Nolan M, Tice H, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Lu M, Brettin T, Detter JC, Goker M, Tindall BJ, Beck B, McDermott TR, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Cheng JF (2010)
Complete genome sequence of 'Thermobaculum terrenum' type strain (YNP1)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 153

Mavromatis K, Sikorski J, Lapidus A, Glavina Del Rio T, Copeland A, Tice H, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Chen F, Nolan M, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ivanova N, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Chain P, Meincke L, Sims D, Chertkov O, Han C, Brettin T, Detter JC, Wahrenburg C, Rohde M, Pukall R, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Alicyclobacillus acidocaldarius type strain (104-IA)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 9

Nolan M, Sikorski J, Davenport K, Lucas S, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Cheng JF, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Tapia R, Brettin T, Detter JC, Han C, Yasawong M, Rohde M, Tindall BJ, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Ferrimonas balearica type strain (PAT)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 174

Pitluck S, Yasawong M, Held B, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Copeland A, Lucas S, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Cheng JF, Chertkov O, Goodwin L, Tapia R, Han C, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Pukall R, Spring S, Rohde M, Sikorski J, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Non-contiguous finished genome sequence of Aminomonas paucivorans type strain (GLU-3)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 285

Pukall R, Lapidus A, Glavina Del Rio T, Copeland A, Tice H, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Chen F, Nolan M, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Mavromatis K, Ivanova N, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Chain P, Meincke L, Sims D, Brettin T, Detter JC, Rohde M, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Hugenholtz P (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Conexibacter woesei type strain (ID131577)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 212

Spring S, Rachel R, Lapidus A, Davenport K, Tice H, Copeland A, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Chen F, Nolan M, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CC, Brettin T, Detter JC, Tapia R, Han C, Heimerl T, Weikl F, Brambilla E, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Thermosphaera aggregans type strain (M11TL)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 245

Sun H, Spring S, Lapidus A, Davenport K, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Nolan M, Copeland A, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Tapia R, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ivanova N, Pagani I, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Detter JC, Han C, Rohde M, Brambilla E, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Land M (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Desulfarculus baarsii type strain (2st14)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 276

Tindall BJ, Sikorski J, Lucas S, Goltsman E, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Fahnrich R, Goodwin L, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Rohde M, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Meiothermus ruber type strain (21)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 26

von Jan M, Lapidus A, Del Rio TG, Copeland A, Tice H, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Chen F, Nolan M, Goodwin L, Han C, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Chertkov O, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Saunders E, Brettin T, Detter JC, Chain P, Eichinger K, Huber H, Spring S, Rohde M, Goker M, Wirth R, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Archaeoglobus profundus type strain (AV18)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 327

Anderson I, Tindall BJ, Pomrenke H, Goker M, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Chen F, Tice H, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Chertkov O, Bruce D, Brettin T, Detter JC, Han C, Goodwin L, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Pitluck S, Pati A, Mavromatis K, Ivanova N, Ovchinnikova G, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Chain P, Rohde M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Halorhabdus utahensis type strain (AX-2)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 218

Copeland A, Spring S, Goker M, Schneider S, Lapidus A, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Cheng JF, Chen F, Nolan M, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ivanova N, Mavrommatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CC, Meincke L, Sims D, Brettin T, Detter JC, Han C, Chain P, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lucas S (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Desulfomicrobium baculatum type strain (X)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 29

Han C, Sikorski J, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Glavina Del Rio T, Tice H, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Chen F, Copeland A, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Chain P, Saunders E, Brettin T, Goker M, Tindall BJ, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Detter JC (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Kangiella koreensis type strain (SW-125)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 226

LaButti K, Pukall R, Steenblock K, Glavina Del Rio T, Tice H, Copeland A, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Chen F, Nolan M, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Chain P, Saunders E, Brettin T, Detter JC, Han C, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Anaerococcus prevotii type strain (PC1)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 159

Land M, Pukall R, Abt B, Goker M, Rohde M, Glavina Del Rio T, Tice H, Copeland A, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Chen F, Nolan M, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jefferies CC, Saunders E, Brettin T, Detter JC, Han C, Chain P, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Beutenbergia cavernae type strain (HKI 0122)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 21

Lang E, Lapidus A, Chertkov O, Brettin T, Detter JC, Han C, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Chen F, Lucas S, Tice H, Cheng JF, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Kopitz M, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Ivanova N, Mavrommatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Chain P, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Goker M, Rohde M, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Dyadobacter fermentans type strain (NS114)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 133

Mavrommatis K, Pukall R, Rohde C, Chen F, Sims D, Brettin T, Kuske C, Detter JC, Han C, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Lucas S, Tice H, Cheng JF, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Ivanova N, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Chain P, D'Haeseleer P, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Rohde M, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Cryptobacterium curtum type strain (12-3)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 93

Pukall R, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Lucas S, Chen F, Tice H, Cheng JF, Chertkov O, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Kuske C, Brettin T, Detter JC, Han C, Pitluck S, Pati A, Mavrommatis K, Ivanova N, Ovchinnikova G, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Schneider S, Rohde M, Chain P, D'Haeseleer P, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Hugenholtz P (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Slackia heliotrinireducens type strain (RHS 1)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 234

Pukall R, Gehrich-Schroter G, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Glavina Del Rio T, Lucas S, Chen F, Tice H, Pitluck S, Cheng JF, Copeland A, Saunders E, Brettin T, Detter JC, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pati A, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Chain P, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Han C (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Jonesia denitrificans type strain (Prevot 55134)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 262

Saunders E, Pukall R, Abt B, Lapidus A, Glavina Del Rio T, Copeland A, Tice H, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Chen F, Nolan M, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Chain P, Meincke L, Sims D, Brettin T, Detter JC, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Han C (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Eggerthella lenta type strain (IPP VPI 0255)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 174

Sims D, Brettin T, Detter JC, Han C, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Chen F, Lucas S, Tice H, Cheng JF, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Ivanova N, Mavrommatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, D'Haeseleer P, Chain P, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Schneider S, Goker M, Pukall R, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2009)
Complete genome sequence of Kytococcus sedentarius type strain (541)
Stand Genomic Sci 1: 12