Lopez G, Diaz-Cardenas C, Shapiro N, Woyke T, Kyrpides NC, David Alzate J, Gonzalez LN, Restrepo S, Baena S (2017)
Draft genome sequence of Pseudomonas extremaustralis strain USBA-GBX 515 isolated from Superparamo soil samples in Colombian Andes
Stand Genomic Sci 12: 78

Tsementzi D, Wu J, Deutsch S, Nath S, Rodriguez RL, Burns AS, Ranjan P, Sarode N, Malmstrom RR, Padilla CC, Stone BK, Bristow LA, Larsen M, Glass JB, Thamdrup B, Woyke T, Konstantinidis KT, Stewart FJ (2016)
SAR11 bacteria linked to ocean anoxia and nitrogen loss
Nature 536: 179

Cadillo-Quiroz H, Browne P, Kyrpides N, Woyke T, Goodwin L, Detter C, Yavitt JB, Zinder SH (2015)
Complete Genome Sequence of Methanosphaerula palustris E1-9CT, a Hydrogenotrophic Methanogen Isolated from a Minerotrophic Fen Peatland
Genome Announc 3: e01280

Gutierrez T, Whitman WB, Huntemann M, Copeland A, Chen A, Kyrpides N, Markowitz V, Pillay M, Ivanova N, Mikhailova N, Ovchinnikova G, Andersen E, Pati A, Stamatis D, Reddy TB, Ngan CY, Chovatia M, Daum C, Shapiro N, Cantor MN, Woyke T (2015)
Genome Sequence of Halomonas sp. Strain MCTG39a, a Hydrocarbon-Degrading and Exopolymeric Substance-Producing Bacterium
Genome Announc 3:

Moulin L, Klonowska A, Caroline B, Booth K, Vriezen JA, Melkonian R, James EK, Young JP, Bena G, Hauser L, Land M, Kyrpides N, Bruce D, Chain P, Copeland A, Pitluck S, Woyke T, Lizotte-Waniewski M, Bristow J, Riley M (2014)
Complete Genome sequence of Burkholderia phymatum STM815(T), a broad host range and efficient nitrogen-fixing symbiont of Mimosa species
Stand Genomic Sci 9: 763

Abt B, Goker M, Scheuner C, Han C, Lu M, Misra M, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Hammon N, Deshpande S, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Goodwin LA, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Huntemann M, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Jeffries CD, Rohde M, Spring S, Gronow S, Detter JC, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Woyke T, Klenk HP (2013)
Genome sequence of the thermophilic fresh-water bacterium Spirochaeta caldaria type strain (H1(T)), reclassification of Spirochaeta caldaria, Spirochaeta stenostrepta, and Spirochaeta zuelzerae in the genus Treponema as Treponema caldaria comb. nov., Treponema stenostrepta comb. nov., and Treponema zuelzerae comb. nov., and emendation of the genus Treponema
Stand Genomic Sci 8: 88

Aylward FO, Tremmel DM, Bruce DC, Chain P, Chen A, Walston Davenport K, Detter C, Han CS, Han J, Huntemann M, Ivanova NN, Kyrpides NC, Markowitz V, Mavrommatis K, Nolan M, Pagani I, Pati A, Pitluck S, Deshpande S, Goodwin L, Woyke T, Currie CR (2013)
Complete Genome of Enterobacteriaceae Bacterium Strain FGI 57, a Strain Associated with Leaf-Cutter Ant Fungus Gardens
Genome Announc 1:

Aylward FO, Tremmel DM, Starrett GJ, Bruce DC, Chain P, Chen A, Davenport KW, Detter C, Han CS, Han J, Huntemann M, Ivanova NN, Kyrpides NC, Markowitz V, Mavrommatis K, Nolan M, Pagani I, Pati A, Pitluck S, Teshima H, Deshpande S, Goodwin L, Woyke T, Currie CR (2013)
Complete Genome of Serratia sp. Strain FGI 94, a Strain Associated with Leaf-Cutter Ant Fungus Gardens
Genome Announc 1: e0023912

Ghodhbane-Gtari F, Beauchemin N, Bruce D, Chain P, Chen A, Walston Davenport K, Deshpande S, Detter C, Furnholm T, Goodwin L, Gtari M, Han C, Han J, Huntemann M, Ivanova N, Kyrpides N, Land ML, Markowitz V, Mavrommatis K, Nolan M, Nouioui I, Pagani I, Pati A, Pitluck S, Santos CL, Sen A, Sur S, Szeto E, Tavares F, Teshima H, Thakur S, Wall L, Woyke T, Tisa LS (2013)
Draft genome sequence of Frankia sp. strain CN3, an atypical, noninfective (Nod-) ineffective (Fix-) isolate from Coriaria nepalensis
Genome Announc 1: e0008513

Kits KD, Kalyuzhnaya MG, Klotz MG, Jetten MS, Op den Camp HJ, Vuilleumier S, Bringel F, DiSpirito AA, Murrell JC, Bruce D, Cheng JF, Copeland A, Goodwin L, Hauser L, Lajus A, Land ML, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Medigue C, Pitluck S, Woyke T, Zeytun A, Stein LY (2013)
Genome Sequence of the Obligate Gammaproteobacterial Methanotroph Methylomicrobium album Strain BG8
Genome Announc 1: e0017013

Kruse T, Maillard J, Goodwin L, Woyke T, Teshima H, Bruce D, Detter C, Tapia R, Han C, Huntemann M, Wei CL, Han J, Chen A, Kyrpides N, Szeto E, Markowitz V, Ivanova N, Pagani I, Pati A, Pitluck S, Nolan M, Holliger C, Smidt H (2013)
Complete genome sequence of Dehalobacter restrictus PER-K23(T.)
Stand Genomic Sci 8: 375

Liolos K, Abt B, Scheuner C, Teshima H, Held B, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Deshpande S, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Goodwin LA, Pitluck S, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Huntemann M, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Rohde M, Tindall BJ, Detter JC, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Woyke T, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC (2013)
Complete genome sequence of the halophilic bacterium Spirochaeta africana type strain (Z-7692(T)) from the alkaline Lake Magadi in the East African Rift
Stand Genomic Sci 8: 165

Murugapiran SK, Huntemann M, Wei CL, Han J, Detter JC, Han CS, Erkkila TH, Teshima H, Chen A, Kyrpides N, Mavrommatis K, Markowitz V, Szeto E, Ivanova N, Pagani I, Lam J, McDonald AI, Dodsworth JA, Pati A, Goodwin L, Peters L, Pitluck S, Woyke T, Hedlund BP (2013)
Whole Genome Sequencing of Thermus oshimai JL-2 and Thermus thermophilus JL-18, Incomplete Denitrifiers from the United States Great Basin
Genome Announc 1:

Riedel T, Teshima H, Petersen J, Fiebig A, Davenport K, Daligault H, Erkkila T, Gu W, Munk C, Xu Y, Chen A, Pati A, Ivanova N, Goodwin LA, Chain P, Detter JC, Rohde M, Gronow S, Kyrpides NC, Woyke T, Goker M, Brinkhoff T, Klenk HP (2013)
Genome sequence of the Leisingera aquimarina type strain (DSM 24565(T)), a member of the marine Roseobacter clade rich in extrachromosomal elements
Stand Genomic Sci 8: 389

Romano C, D'Imperio S, Woyke T, Mavromatis K, Lasken R, Shock EL, McDermott TR (2013)
Comparative genomic analysis of phylogenetically closely related Hydrogenobaculum sp. isolates from Yellowstone National Park
Applied Environmental Microbiology 79: 2932

Sen A, Beauchemin N, Bruce D, Chain P, Chen A, Walston Davenport K, Deshpande S, Detter C, Furnholm T, Ghodbhane-Gtari F, Goodwin L, Gtari M, Han C, Han J, Huntemann M, Ivanova N, Kyrpides N, Land ML, Markowitz V, Mavrommatis K, Nolan M, Nouioui I, Pagani I, Pati A, Pitluck S, Santos CL, Sur S, Szeto E, Tavares F, Teshima H, Thakur S, Wall L, Woyke T, Wishart J, Tisa LS (2013)
Draft genome sequence of Frankia sp. strain QA3, a nitrogen-fixing actinobacterium isolated from the root nodule of Alnus nitida
Genome Announc 1: e0010313

Shih PM, Wu D, Latifi A, Axen SD, Fewer DP, Talla E, Calteau A, Cai F, Tandeau de Marsac N, Rippka R, Herdman M, Sivonen K, Coursin T, Laurent T, Goodwin L, Nolan M, Davenport KW, Han CS, Rubin EM, Eisen JA, Woyke T, Gugger M, Kerfeld CA (2013)
Improving the coverage of the cyanobacterial phylum using diversity-driven genome sequencing
Proc Natl Acad Sci U S A 110: 1053

Stackebrandt E, Zeytun A, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Hammon N, Deshpande S, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Goodwin LA, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Huntemann M, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Chang YJ, Land M, Hauser L, Rohde M, Pukall R, Goker M, Detter JC, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2013)
Complete genome sequence of Coriobacterium glomerans type strain (PW2(T)) from the midgut of Pyrrhocoris apterus L. (red soldier bug)
Stand Genomic Sci 8: 15

Venkatramanan R, Prakash O, Woyke T, Chain P, Goodwin LA, Watson D, Brooks S, Kostka JE, Green SJ (2013)
Genome sequences for three denitrifying bacterial strains isolated from a uranium- and nitrate-contaminated subsurface environment
Genome Announc 1:

Anderson I, Held B, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Tice H, Del Rio TG, Cheng JF, Han C, Tapia R, Goodwin LA, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Mavromatis K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Brambilla EM, Rohde M, Spring S, Goker M, Detter JC, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC (2012)
Genome sequence of the homoacetogenic bacterium Holophaga foetida type strain (TMBS4(T))
Stand Genomic Sci 6: 174

Anderson I, Munk C, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Tice H, Del Rio TG, Cheng JF, Han C, Tapia R, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Mavromatis K, Pagani I, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Rohde M, Tindall BJ, Goker M, Detter JC, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Ivanova N (2012)
Genome sequence of the flexirubin-pigmented soil bacterium Niabella soli type strain (JS13-8(T))
Stand Genomic Sci 7: 210

Anderson I, Tindall BJ, Rohde M, Lucas S, Han J, Lapidus A, Cheng JF, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Peters L, Pati A, Mikhailova N, Pagani I, Teshima H, Han C, Tapia R, Land M, Woyke T, Klenk HP, Kyrpides N, Ivanova N (2012)
Complete genome sequence of Halopiger xanaduensis type strain (SH-6(T))
Stand Genomic Sci 6: 31

Copeland A, Gu W, Yasawong M, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Deshpande S, Pagani I, Tapia R, Cheng JF, Goodwin LA, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Pan C, Brambilla EM, Rohde M, Tindall BJ, Sikorski J, Goker M, Detter JC, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Woyke T (2012)
Complete genome sequence of the aerobic, heterotroph Marinithermus hydrothermalis type strain (T1(T)) from a deep-sea hydrothermal vent chimney
Stand Genomic Sci 6: 21

Han C, Kotsyurbenko O, Chertkov O, Held B, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Hammon N, Deshpande S, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Goodwin LA, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Brambilla EM, Rohde M, Spring S, Sikorski J, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Detter JC (2012)
Complete genome sequence of the sulfur compounds oxidizing chemolithoautotroph Sulfuricurvum kujiense type strain (YK-1(T))
Stand Genomic Sci 6: 94

Isanapong J, Goodwin L, Bruce D, Chen A, Detter C, Han J, Han CS, Held B, Huntemann M, Ivanova N, Land ML, Mavromatis K, Nolan M, Pati A, Pennacchio L, Pitluck S, Szeto E, Tapia R, Woyke T, Rodrigues JL (2012)
High-quality draft genome sequence of the Opitutaceae bacterium strain TAV1, a symbiont of the wood-feeding termite Reticulitermes flavipes
Journal of Bacteriology 194: 2744

Klenk HP, Held B, Lucas S, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Hammon N, Pitluck S, Goodwin LA, Han C, Tapia R, Brambilla EM, Potter G, Land M, Ivanova N, Rohde M, Goker M, Detter JC, Kyrpides NC, Woyke T (2012)
Genome sequence of the soil bacterium Saccharomonospora azurea type strain (NA-128(T))
Stand Genomic Sci 6: 220

Klenk HP, Lu M, Lucas S, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Pitluck S, Goodwin LA, Han C, Tapia R, Brambilla EM, Potter G, Land M, Ivanova N, Rohde M, Goker M, Detter JC, Li WJ, Kyrpides NC, Woyke T (2012)
Genome sequence of the ocean sediment bacterium Saccharomonospora marina type strain (XMU15(T))
Stand Genomic Sci 6: 265

Lucas-Elio P, Goodwin L, Woyke T, Pitluck S, Nolan M, Kyrpides NC, Detter JC, Copeland A, Lu M, Bruce D, Detter C, Tapia R, Han S, Land ML, Ivanova N, Mikhailova N, Johnston AW, Sanchez-Amat A (2012)
Complete genome sequence of Marinomonas posidonica type strain (IVIA-Po-181(T))
Stand Genomic Sci 7: 31

Mavromatis K, Chertkov O, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Tice H, Del Rio TG, Cheng JF, Han C, Tapia R, Bruce D, Goodwin LA, Pitluck S, Huntemann M, Liolios K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Brambilla EM, Rohde M, Spring S, Goker M, Detter JC, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Woyke T (2012)
Permanent draft genome sequence of the gliding predator Saprospira grandis strain Sa g1 (= HR1)
Stand Genomic Sci 6: 210

Meincke L, Copeland A, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Berry KW, Del Rio TG, Hammon N, Dalin E, Tice H, Pitluck S, Richardson P, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Han C, Tapia R, Detter JC, Schmutz J, Brettin T, Larimer F, Land M, Hauser L, Kyrpides NC, Ivanova N, Goker M, Woyke T, Wu QL, Pockl M, Hahn MW, Klenk HP (2012)
Complete genome sequence of Polynucleobacter necessarius subsp. asymbioticus type strain (QLW-P1DMWA-1(T))
Stand Genomic Sci 6: 74

Neupane S, Finlay RD, Kyrpides NC, Goodwin L, Alstrom S, Lucas S, Land M, Han J, Lapidus A, Cheng JF, Bruce D, Pitluck S, Peters L, Ovchinnikova G, Held B, Han C, Detter JC, Tapia R, Hauser L, Ivanova N, Pagani I, Woyke T, Klenk HP, Hogberg N (2012)
Complete genome sequence of the plant-associated Serratia plymuthica strain AS13
Stand Genomic Sci 7: 22

Neupane S, Finlay RD, Alstrom S, Goodwin L, Kyrpides NC, Lucas S, Lapidus A, Bruce D, Pitluck S, Peters L, Ovchinnikova G, Chertkov O, Han J, Han C, Tapia R, Detter JC, Land M, Hauser L, Cheng JF, Ivanova N, Pagani I, Klenk HP, Woyke T, Hogberg N (2012)
Complete genome sequence of Serratia plymuthica strain AS12
Stand Genomic Sci 6: 165

Neupane S, Hogberg N, Alstrom S, Lucas S, Han J, Lapidus A, Cheng JF, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Peters L, Ovchinnikova G, Lu M, Han C, Detter JC, Tapia R, Fiebig A, Land M, Hauser L, Kyrpides NC, Ivanova N, Pagani I, Klenk HP, Woyke T, Finlay RD (2012)
Complete genome sequence of the rapeseed plant-growth promoting Serratia plymuthica strain AS9
Stand Genomic Sci 6: 54

Pester M, Brambilla E, Alazard D, Rattei T, Weinmaier T, Han J, Lucas S, Lapidus A, Cheng JF, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Peters L, Ovchinnikova G, Teshima H, Detter JC, Han CS, Tapia R, Land ML, Hauser L, Kyrpides NC, Ivanova NN, Pagani I, Huntmann M, Wei CL, Davenport KW, Daligault H, Chain PS, Chen A, Mavromatis K, Markowitz V, Szeto E, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Wagner M, Woyke T, Ollivier B, Klenk HP, Spring S, Loy A (2012)
Complete genome sequences of Desulfosporosinus orientis DSM765T, Desulfosporosinus youngiae DSM17734T, Desulfosporosinus meridiei DSM13257T, and Desulfosporosinus acidiphilus DSM22704T
Journal of Bacteriology 194: 6300

Rawat SR, Mannisto MK, Starovoytov V, Goodwin L, Nolan M, Hauser L, Land M, Davenport KW, Woyke T, Haggblom MM (2012)
Complete genome sequence of Terriglobus saanensis type strain SP1PR4(T), an Acidobacteria from tundra soil
Stand Genomic Sci 7: 59

Riedel T, Held B, Nolan M, Lucas S, Lapidus A, Tice H, Del Rio TG, Cheng JF, Han C, Tapia R, Goodwin LA, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Mavromatis K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Rohde M, Tindall BJ, Detter JC, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC (2012)
Genome sequence of the orange-pigmented seawater bacterium Owenweeksia hongkongensis type strain (UST20020801(T))
Stand Genomic Sci 7: 120

Riedel T, Held B, Nolan M, Lucas S, Lapidus A, Tice H, Del Rio TG, Cheng JF, Han C, Tapia R, Goodwin LA, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Mavromatis K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Rohde M, Tindall BJ, Detter JC, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Woyke T (2012)
Genome sequence of the Antarctic rhodopsins-containing flavobacterium Gillisia limnaea type strain (R-8282(T))
Stand Genomic Sci 7: 107

Zhaxybayeva O, Swithers KS, Foght J, Green AG, Bruce D, Detter C, Han S, Teshima H, Han J, Woyke T, Pitluck S, Nolan M, Ivanova N, Pati A, Land ML, Dlutek M, Doolittle WF, Noll KM, Nesbo CL (2012)
Genome sequence of the mesophilic Thermotogales bacterium Mesotoga prima MesG1.Ag.4.2 reveals the largest Thermotogales genome to date
Genome Biol Evol 4: 700

Abt B, Teshima H, Lucas S, Lapidus A, Del Rio TG, Nolan M, Tice H, Cheng JF, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Pati A, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Rohde M, Goker M, Tindall BJ, Detter JC, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC (2011)
Complete genome sequence of Leadbetterella byssophila type strain (4M15)
Stand Genomic Sci 4: 2

Abt B, Lu M, Misra M, Han C, Nolan M, Lucas S, Hammon N, Deshpande S, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Detter JC, Brambilla E, Rohde M, Tindall BJ, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A (2011)
Complete genome sequence of Cellulophaga algicola type strain (IC166)
Stand Genomic Sci 4: 72

Blumer-Schuette SE, Ozdemir I, Mistry D, Lucas S, Lapidus A, Cheng JF, Goodwin LA, Pitluck S, Land ML, Hauser LJ, Woyke T, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Kyrpides NC, Ivanova N, Detter JC, Walston-Davenport K, Han S, Adams MW, Kelly RM (2011)
Complete genome sequences for the anaerobic, extremely thermophilic plant biomass-degrading bacteria Caldicellulosiruptor hydrothermalis, Caldicellulosiruptor kristjanssonii, Caldicellulosiruptor kronotskyensis, Caldicellulosiruptor owensensis, and Caldicellulosiruptor lactoaceticus
Journal of Bacteriology 193: 1483

Brown SD, Wall JD, Kucken AM, Gilmour CC, Podar M, Brandt CC, Teshima H, Detter JC, Han CS, Land ML, Lucas S, Han J, Pennacchio L, Nolan M, Pitluck S, Woyke T, Goodwin L, Palumbo AV, Elias DA (2011)
Genome sequence of the mercury-methylating and pleomorphic Desulfovibrio africanus Strain Walvis Bay
Journal of Bacteriology 193: 4037

Brown SD, Gilmour CC, Kucken AM, Wall JD, Elias DA, Brandt CC, Podar M, Chertkov O, Held B, Bruce DC, Detter JC, Tapia R, Han CS, Goodwin LA, Cheng JF, Pitluck S, Woyke T, Mikhailova N, Ivanova NN, Han J, Lucas S, Lapidus AL, Land ML, Hauser LJ, Palumbo AV (2011)
Genome sequence of the mercury-methylating strain Desulfovibrio desulfuricans ND132
Journal of Bacteriology 193: 2078

Chang YJ, Land M, Hauser L, Chertkov O, Del Rio TG, Nolan M, Copeland A, Tice H, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ivanova N, Ovchinikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Mavromatis K, Liolios K, Brettin T, Fiebig A, Rohde M, Abt B, Goker M, Detter JC, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A (2011)
Non-contiguous finished genome sequence and contextual data of the filamentous soil bacterium Ktedonobacter racemifer type strain (SOSP1-21)
Stand Genomic Sci 5: 97

Chertkov O, Sikorski J, Nolan M, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Cheng JF, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Djao OD, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Brettin T, Han C, Detter JC, Rohde M, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC (2011)
Complete genome sequence of Thermomonospora curvata type strain (B9)
Stand Genomic Sci 4: 13

Daligault H, Lapidus A, Zeytun A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Huntemann M, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Brambilla EM, Rohde M, Verbarg S, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Woyke T (2011)
Complete genome sequence of Haliscomenobacter hydrossis type strain (O)
Stand Genomic Sci 4: 352

Feinberg L, Foden J, Barrett T, Davenport KW, Bruce D, Detter C, Tapia R, Han C, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Cheng JF, Pitluck S, Woyke T, Ivanova N, Mikhailova N, Land M, Hauser L, Argyros DA, Goodwin L, Hogsett D, Caiazza N (2011)
Complete genome sequence of the cellulolytic thermophile Clostridium thermocellum DSM1313
Journal of Bacteriology 193: 2906

Galardini M, Mengoni A, Brilli M, Pini F, Fioravanti A, Lucas S, Lapidus A, Cheng JF, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Land M, Hauser L, Woyke T, Mikhailova N, Ivanova N, Daligault H, Bruce D, Detter C, Tapia R, Han C, Teshima H, Mocali S, Bazzicalupo M, Biondi EG (2011)
Exploring the symbiotic pangenome of the nitrogen-fixing bacterium Sinorhizobium meliloti
BMC Genomics 12: 235

Goker M, Cleland D, Saunders E, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Hammon N, Deshpande S, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Detter JC, Beck B, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2011)
Complete genome sequence of Isosphaera pallida type strain (IS1B)
Stand Genomic Sci 4: 63

Gronow S, Held B, Lucas S, Lapidus A, Del Rio TG, Nolan M, Tice H, Deshpande S, Cheng JF, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Pati A, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Brambilla EM, Rohde M, Goker M, Detter JC, Woyke T, Bristow J, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Eisen JA (2011)
Complete genome sequence of Bacteroides salanitronis type strain (BL78)
Stand Genomic Sci 4: 191

Gronow S, Munk C, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Hammon N, Deshpande S, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Brambilla E, Rohde M, Goker M, Detter JC, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2011)
Complete genome sequence of Paludibacter propionicigenes type strain (WB4)
Stand Genomic Sci 4: 36

Grubbs KJ, Biedermann PH, Suen G, Adams SM, Moeller JA, Klassen JL, Goodwin LA, Woyke T, Munk AC, Bruce D, Detter C, Tapia R, Han CS, Currie CR (2011)
Genome sequence of Streptomyces griseus strain XylebKG-1, an ambrosia beetle-associated actinomycete
Journal of Bacteriology 193: 2890

Kiss H, Nett M, Domin N, Martin K, Maresca JA, Copeland A, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Berry KW, Glavina Del Rio T, Dalin E, Tice H, Pitluck S, Richardson P, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Han C, Detter JC, Schmutz J, Brettin T, Land M, Hauser L, Kyrpides NC, Ivanova N, Goker M, Woyke T, Klenk HP, Bryant DA (2011)
Complete genome sequence of the filamentous gliding predatory bacterium Herpetosiphon aurantiacus type strain (114-95(T))
Stand Genomic Sci 5: 356

Klippel B, Lochner A, Bruce DC, Davenport KW, Detter C, Goodwin LA, Han J, Han S, Land ML, Mikhailova N, Nolan M, Pennacchio L, Pitluck S, Tapia R, Woyke T, Wiebusch S, Basner A, Abe F, Horikoshi K, Keller M, Antranikian G (2011)
Complete genome sequence of the marine cellulose- and xylan-degrading bacterium Glaciecola sp. strain 4H-3-7+YE-5
Journal of Bacteriology 193: 4547

Klippel B, Lochner A, Bruce DC, Davenport KW, Detter C, Goodwin LA, Han J, Han S, Hauser L, Land ML, Nolan M, Ovchinnikova G, Pennacchio L, Pitluck S, Tapia R, Woyke T, Wiebusch S, Basner A, Abe F, Horikoshi K, Keller M, Antranikian G (2011)
Complete genome sequences of Krokinobacter sp. strain 4H-3-7-5 and Lacinutrix sp. strain 5H-3-7-4, polysaccharide-degrading members of the family Flavobacteriaceae
Journal of Bacteriology 193: 4545

Land M, Held B, Gronow S, Abt B, Lucas S, Del Rio TG, Nolan M, Tice H, Cheng JF, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Hauser L, Brambilla EM, Rohde M, Goker M, Detter JC, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A (2011)
Non-contiguous finished genome sequence of Bacteroides coprosuis type strain (PC139)
Stand Genomic Sci 4: 233

Lang E, Teshima H, Lucas S, Lapidus A, Hammon N, Deshpande S, Nolan M, Cheng JF, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Pagani I, Mikhailova N, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Pati A, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Brambilla EM, Kopitz M, Rohde M, Goker M, Tindall BJ, Detter JC, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC (2011)
Complete genome sequence of Weeksella virosa type strain (9751)
Stand Genomic Sci 4: 81

Miller DA, Suen G, Bruce D, Copeland A, Cheng JF, Detter C, Goodwin LA, Han CS, Hauser LJ, Land ML, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Meincke L, Pitluck S, Tapia R, Teshima H, Woyke T, Fox BG, Angert ER, Currie CR (2011)
Complete genome sequence of the cellulose-degrading bacterium Cellulosilyticum lentocellum
Journal of Bacteriology 193: 2357

Muyzer G, Sorokin DY, Mavromatis K, Lapidus A, Clum A, Ivanova N, Pati A, D'Haeseleer P, Woyke T, Kyrpides NC (2011)
Complete genome sequence of Thioalkalivibrio sulfidophilus HL-EbGr7
Stand Genomic Sci 4: 23

Pagani I, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Hammon N, Deshpande S, Cheng JF, Chertkov O, Davenport K, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Mavromatis K, Ivanova N, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Detter JC, Brambilla E, Kannan KP, Djao OD, Rohde M, Pukall R, Spring S, Goker M, Sikorski J, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2011)
Complete genome sequence of Desulfobulbus propionicus type strain (1pr3)
Stand Genomic Sci 4: 100

Pagani I, Chertkov O, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Copeland A, Cheng JF, Nolan M, Saunders E, Pitluck S, Held B, Goodwin L, Liolios K, Ovchinikova G, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Jeffries CD, Detter JC, Han C, Tapia R, Ngatchou-Djao OD, Rohde M, Goker M, Spring S, Sikorski J, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC (2011)
Complete genome sequence of Marivirga tractuosa type strain (H-43)
Stand Genomic Sci 4: 154

Pati A, Abt B, Teshima H, Nolan M, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Hammon N, Deshpande S, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Pagani I, Mavromatis K, Ovchinikova G, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Jeffries CD, Detter JC, Brambilla EM, Kannan KP, Rohde M, Spring S, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Ivanova N (2011)
Complete genome sequence of Cellulophaga lytica type strain (LIM-21)
Stand Genomic Sci 4: 221

Pati A, Gronow S, Zeytun A, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Hammon N, Deshpande S, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Detter JC, Brambilla E, Rohde M, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lucas S (2011)
Complete genome sequence of Bacteroides helcogenes type strain (P 36-108)
Stand Genomic Sci 4: 45

Pitluck S, Sikorski J, Zeytun A, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Hammon N, Deshpande S, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Liolios K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Detter JC, Brambilla E, Djao OD, Rohde M, Spring S, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Land M (2011)
Complete genome sequence of Calditerrivibrio nitroreducens type strain (Yu37-1)
Stand Genomic Sci 4: 54

Sales CM, Mahendra S, Grostern A, Parales RE, Goodwin LA, Woyke T, Nolan M, Lapidus A, Chertkov O, Ovchinnikova G, Sczyrba A, Alvarez-Cohen L (2011)
Genome sequence of the 1,4-dioxane-degrading Pseudonocardia dioxanivorans strain CB1190
Journal of Bacteriology 193: 4549

Schleheck D, Weiss M, Pitluck S, Bruce D, Land ML, Han S, Saunders E, Tapia R, Detter C, Brettin T, Han J, Woyke T, Goodwin L, Pennacchio L, Nolan M, Cook AM, Kjelleberg S, Thomas T (2011)
Complete genome sequence of Parvibaculum lavamentivorans type strain (DS-1(T))
Stand Genomic Sci 5: 298

Stein LY, Bringel F, DiSpirito AA, Han S, Jetten MS, Kalyuzhnaya MG, Kits KD, Klotz MG, Op den Camp HJ, Semrau JD, Vuilleumier S, Bruce DC, Cheng JF, Davenport KW, Goodwin L, Hauser L, Lajus A, Land ML, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Medigue C, Pitluck S, Woyke T (2011)
Genome sequence of the methanotrophic alphaproteobacterium Methylocystis sp. strain Rockwell (ATCC 49242)
Journal of Bacteriology 193: 2668

Suen G, Stevenson DM, Bruce DC, Chertkov O, Copeland A, Cheng JF, Detter C, Detter JC, Goodwin LA, Han CS, Hauser LJ, Ivanova NN, Kyrpides NC, Land ML, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Ovchinnikova G, Pitluck S, Tapia R, Woyke T, Boyum J, Mead D, Weimer PJ (2011)
Complete genome of the cellulolytic ruminal bacterium Ruminococcus albus 7
Journal of Bacteriology 193: 5574

Abt B, Foster B, Lapidus A, Clum A, Sun H, Pukall R, Lucas S, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Tice H, Cheng JF, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Goodwin L, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Rohde M, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Cellulomonas flavigena type strain (134)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 15

Anderson I, Djao OD, Misra M, Chertkov O, Nolan M, Lucas S, Lapidus A, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Brambilla E, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Sikorski J, Spring S, Rohde M, Eichinger K, Huber H, Wirth R, Goker M, Detter JC, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Methanothermus fervidus type strain (V24S)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 315

Brambilla E, Djao OD, Daligault H, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Hammon N, Nolan M, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Tapia R, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Rohde M, Spring S, Sikorski J, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Methanoplanus petrolearius type strain (SEBR 4847)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 203

Del Rio TG, Chertkov O, Yasawong M, Lucas S, Deshpande S, Cheng JF, Detter C, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Rohde M, Pukall R, Sikorski J, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Intrasporangium calvum type strain (7 KIP)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 294

Djao OD, Zhang X, Lucas S, Lapidus A, Del Rio TG, Nolan M, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Tapia R, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Brambilla E, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Rohde M, Sikorski J, Spring S, Goker M, Detter JC, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Syntrophothermus lipocalidus type strain (TGB-C1)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 268

Goker M, Held B, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Spring S, Yasawong M, Lucas S, Glavina Del Rio T, Tice H, Cheng JF, Goodwin L, Tapia R, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Brambilla E, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Brettin T, Detter JC, Han C, Rohde M, Sikorski J, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Ignisphaera aggregans type strain (AQ1.S1)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 66

Goker M, Held B, Lucas S, Nolan M, Yasawong M, Glavina Del Rio T, Tice H, Cheng JF, Bruce D, Detter JC, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Rohde M, Sikorski J, Pukall R, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Olsenella uli type strain (VPI D76D-27C)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 76

Han C, Gu W, Zhang X, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Copeland A, Lucas S, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Schneider S, Rohde M, Goker M, Pukall R, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Detter JC (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Thermaerobacter marianensis type strain (7p75a)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 337

Kiss H, Lang E, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Nolan M, Glavina Del Rio T, Chen F, Lucas S, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Pati A, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Detter JC, Brettin T, Spring S, Rohde M, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Denitrovibrio acetiphilus type strain (N2460)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 270

Kiss H, Cleland D, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Del Rio TG, Nolan M, Tice H, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Lu M, Brettin T, Detter JC, Goker M, Tindall BJ, Beck B, McDermott TR, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Cheng JF (2010)
Complete genome sequence of 'Thermobaculum terrenum' type strain (YNP1)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 153

LaButti K, Mayilraj S, Clum A, Lucas S, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Tice H, Cheng JF, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Goodwin L, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Rohde M, Spring S, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A (2010)
Permanent draft genome sequence of Dethiosulfovibrio peptidovorans type strain (SEBR 4207)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 85

LaButti K, Sikorski J, Schneider S, Nolan M, Lucas S, Glavina Del Rio T, Tice H, Cheng JF, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Tindall BJ, Rohde M, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Planctomyces limnophilus type strain (Mu 290)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 47

Mavromatis K, Abt B, Brambilla E, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Deshpande S, Nolan M, Lucas S, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Detter JC, Woyke T, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Held B, Brettin T, Tapia R, Ivanova N, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Liolios K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Rohde M, Goker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Coraliomargarita akajimensis type strain (04OKA010-24)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 290

Mavromatis K, Sikorski J, Pabst E, Teshima H, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Nolan M, Glavina Del Rio T, Cheng JF, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Rohde M, Spring S, Goker M, Wirth R, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Vulcanisaeta distributa type strain (IC-017)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 117

Mavromatis K, Yasawong M, Chertkov O, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Nolan M, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Cheng JF, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Tapia R, Han C, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Detter JC, Rohde M, Brambilla E, Spring S, Goker M, Sikorski J, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Spirochaeta smaragdinae type strain (SEBR 4228)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 136

Nolan M, Sikorski J, Davenport K, Lucas S, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Cheng JF, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Tapia R, Brettin T, Detter JC, Han C, Yasawong M, Rohde M, Tindall BJ, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Ferrimonas balearica type strain (PAT)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 174

Pitluck S, Yasawong M, Held B, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Copeland A, Lucas S, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Cheng JF, Chertkov O, Goodwin L, Tapia R, Han C, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Pukall R, Spring S, Rohde M, Sikorski J, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Non-contiguous finished genome sequence of Aminomonas paucivorans type strain (GLU-3)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 285

Sikorski J, Tindall BJ, Lowry S, Lucas S, Nolan M, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Goodwin L, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Rohde M, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Meiothermus silvanus type strain (VI-R2)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 37

Sikorski J, Chertkov O, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Brambilla E, Yasawong M, Rohde M, Pukall R, Spring S, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Ilyobacter polytropus type strain (CuHbu1)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 304

Sikorski J, Lapidus A, Chertkov O, Lucas S, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Brambilla E, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Bruce D, Detter C, Tapia R, Goodwin L, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Rohde M, Goker M, Spring S, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Acetohalobium arabaticum type strain (Z-7288)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 57

Sikorski J, Munk C, Lapidus A, Ngatchou Djao OD, Lucas S, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Tice H, Han C, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Sims D, Meincke L, Brettin T, Detter JC, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Rohde M, Lang E, Spring S, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Sulfurimonas autotrophica type strain (OK10)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 194

Stein LY, Yoon S, Semrau JD, DiSpirito AA, Crombie A, Murrell JC, Vuilleumier S, Kalyuzhnaya MG, Op den Camp HJ, Bringel F, Bruce D, Cheng JF, Copeland A, Goodwin L, Han S, Hauser L, Jetten MS, Lajus A, Land ML, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Medigue C, Pitluck S, Woyke T, Zeytun A, Klotz MG (2010)
Genome sequence of the obligate methanotroph Methylosinus trichosporium strain OB3b
Journal of Bacteriology 192: 6497

Sun H, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Djao OD, Rohde M, Sikorski J, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Nocardiopsis dassonvillei type strain (IMRU 509)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 325

Sun H, Spring S, Lapidus A, Davenport K, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Nolan M, Copeland A, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Tapia R, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ivanova N, Pagani I, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Detter JC, Han C, Rohde M, Brambilla E, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Land M (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Desulfarculus baarsii type strain (2st14)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 276

Tindall BJ, Sikorski J, Lucas S, Goltsman E, Copeland A, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Fahnrich R, Goodwin L, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Rohde M, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Meiothermus ruber type strain (21)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 26

Yasawong M, Teshima H, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Glavina Del Rio T, Tice H, Cheng JF, Bruce D, Detter C, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Rohde M, Sikorski J, Pukall R, Goker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Arcanobacterium haemolyticum type strain (11018)
Stand Genomic Sci 3: 126

von Jan M, Lapidus A, Del Rio TG, Copeland A, Tice H, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Chen F, Nolan M, Goodwin L, Han C, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Chertkov O, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Saunders E, Brettin T, Detter JC, Chain P, Eichinger K, Huber H, Spring S, Rohde M, Goker M, Wirth R, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP (2010)
Complete genome sequence of Archaeoglobus profundus type strain (AV18)
Stand Genomic Sci 2: 327

Newton IL, Woyke T, Auchtung TA, Dilly GF, Dutton RJ, Fisher MC, Fontanez KM, Lau E, Stewart FJ, Richardson PM, Barry KW, Saunders E, Detter JC, Wu D, Eisen JA, Cavanaugh CM (2007)
The Calyptogena magnifica chemoautotrophic symbiont genome
Science 315: 998