braol-a0a0d3ef55

Brassica oleracea var. oleracea; Brassica napus (Rape). Abhydrolase_3 domain-containing protein

Comment

Other name :Brassica oleracea var. oleracea\; Brassica napus (Rape)

Relationship

Family : Plant_carboxylesterase

Block : H

Position in NCBI Life Tree : Brassica oleracea var. oleracea

(Below N is a link to NCBI taxonomic web page and E link to ESTHER at designed phylum.)

> cellular organisms N E > Eukaryota N E > Viridiplantae N E > Streptophyta N E > Streptophytina N E > Embryophyta N E > Tracheophyta N E > Euphyllophyta N E > Spermatophyta N E > Magnoliophyta N E > Mesangiospermae N E > eudicotyledons N E > Gunneridae N E > Pentapetalae N E > rosids N E > malvids N E > Brassicales N E > Brassicaceae N E > Brassiceae N E > Brassica N E > Brassica oleracea N E > Brassica oleracea var. oleracea N E

Molecular evidence

No mutation

No structure

No kinetic

No disease

No substrate

No inhibitor

Database

Sequence

Peptide

MAALSFTHNH QPSDNRRGGS HNHRHGPIVE EIEGLIKVFN DGCVERPPIA PTVSATVHPS AKVTAFDIKL SNDTWARAYI PDAAAFSPSV TLPLLVYFHG GGFCVGSAAW SCYHDFLTDL AVTARCVIVS VNYRLAPEHR LPAAYDDGVN VVSWLMKQGS NGGYSWVSKC DLSNLFLAGD SAGANIAYQV ALKITNTSKN LKGVILIHPF FGGEARTFSE KQQQSKSSAL TLSASDTYWR LALPRGASRD HPWCNPLVSS SARLPTTMVF MAEFDILKDR NMEMCKVMRS HGKRVEGIIH GGVGHAFHIL DKSSVSRDRI HDMMYRLRNF IHP

References (2)

Title : Transcriptome and methylome profiling reveals relics of genome dominance in the mesopolyploid Brassica oleracea - Parkin_2014_Genome.Biol_15_R77
Author(s) : Parkin IA , Koh C , Tang H , Robinson SJ , Kagale S , Clarke WE , Town CD , Nixon J , Krishnakumar V , Bidwell SL , Denoeud F , Belcram H , Links MG , Just J , Clarke C , Bender T , Huebert T , Mason AS , Pires JC , Barker G , Moore J , Walley PG , Manoli S , Batley J , Edwards D , Nelson MN , Wang X , Paterson AH , King G , Bancroft I , Chalhoub B , Sharpe AG
Ref : Genome Biol , 15 :R77 , 2014
PubMedID: 24916971
Gene_locus related to this paper: braol-a0a0d3dpb2 , braol-a0a0d3dx76 , brana-a0a078jxa8 , brana-a0a078i2k3 , braol-a0a0d3ef55 , braol-a0a0d3bur9 , braol-a0a0d3ck99 , braol-a0a0d3cns1 , braol-a0a0d3e654 , brana-a0a078i6d2 , braol-a0a0d3a922

Title : Plant genetics. Early allopolyploid evolution in the post-Neolithic Brassica napus oilseed genome - Chalhoub_2014_Science_345_950
Author(s) : Chalhoub B , Denoeud F , Liu S , Parkin IA , Tang H , Wang X , Chiquet J , Belcram H , Tong C , Samans B , Correa M , Da Silva C , Just J , Falentin C , Koh CS , Le Clainche I , Bernard M , Bento P , Noel B , Labadie K , Alberti A , Charles M , Arnaud D , Guo H , Daviaud C , Alamery S , Jabbari K , Zhao M , Edger PP , Chelaifa H , Tack D , Lassalle G , Mestiri I , Schnel N , Le Paslier MC , Fan G , Renault V , Bayer PE , Golicz AA , Manoli S , Lee TH , Thi VH , Chalabi S , Hu Q , Fan C , Tollenaere R , Lu Y , Battail C , Shen J , Sidebottom CH , Canaguier A , Chauveau A , Berard A , Deniot G , Guan M , Liu Z , Sun F , Lim YP , Lyons E , Town CD , Bancroft I , Meng J , Ma J , Pires JC , King GJ , Brunel D , Delourme R , Renard M , Aury JM , Adams KL , Batley J , Snowdon RJ , Tost J , Edwards D , Zhou Y , Hua W , Sharpe AG , Paterson AH , Guan C , Wincker P
Ref : Science , 345 :950 , 2014
PubMedID: 25146293
Gene_locus related to this paper: braol-Q8GTM3 , braol-Q8GTM4 , brana-a0a078j4a9 , brana-a0a078e1m0 , brana-a0a078cd75 , brana-a0a078evd3 , brana-a0a078j4f0 , brana-a0a078cta5 , brana-a0a078cus4 , brana-a0a078f8c2 , brana-a0a078jql1 , brana-a0a078dgj3 , brana-a0a078hw50 , brana-a0a078cuu0 , brana-a0a078iyl8 , brana-a0a078dfa9 , brana-a0a078ic91 , brana-a0a078cnf7 , brana-a0a078fh41 , brana-a0a078ca65 , brana-a0a078ctc8 , brana-a0a078h021 , brana-a0a078h0h8 , brana-a0a078jx23 , brana-a0a078ci96 , brana-a0a078cqd7 , brana-a0a078dh94 , brana-a0a078h612 , brana-a0a078ild2 , brana-a0a078j2t3 , braol-a0a0d3dpb2 , braol-a0a0d3dx76 , brana-a0a078jxa8 , brana-a0a078i2k3 , braol-a0a0d3ef55 , brarp-m4dcj8 , brana-a0a078fw53 , brana-a0a078itf3 , brana-a0a078jsn1 , brana-a0a078jrt9 , brana-a0a078i6d2 , brana-a0a078jku0 , brana-a0a078fss7 , brana-a0a078i1l0 , brana-a0a078i402