fusof-f9g972

Fusarium oxysporum (strain Fo5176) (Panama disease fungus) Putative uncharacterized protein

Comment

Other names: Fusarium oxysporum (Fo5176\; FOSC 3-a\; Fo47\; f. sp. (lycopersici (4287 \/ CBS 123668 \/ FGS 9935 \/ NRRL 34936\; MN25)\; cubense (strain race 4\; race 1\; tropical race 4 54006)\; pisi HDV247\; melonis 26406\; raphani 54005\; radicis-lycopersici 2638\; conglutinans race 2 54008\; vasinfectum 25433) (Fusarium vascular wilt of tomato) || Fusarium fujikuroi

Relationship

Family : Fungal_carboxylesterase_lipase

Block : C

Position in NCBI Life Tree : Fusarium oxysporum

(Below N is a link to NCBI taxonomic web page and E link to ESTHER at designed phylum.)

> cellular organisms N E > Eukaryota N E > Opisthokonta N E > Fungi N E > Dikarya N E > Ascomycota N E > saccharomyceta N E > Pezizomycotina N E > leotiomyceta N E > sordariomyceta N E > Sordariomycetes N E > Hypocreomycetidae N E > Hypocreales N E > Nectriaceae N E > Fusarium N E > Fusarium oxysporum species complex N E > Fusarium oxysporum N E

Molecular evidence

No mutation

No structure

No kinetic

No disease

No substrate

No inhibitor

Sequence

Peptide

MESIYRMLLL AALLPFSVAV SSTVDLGYSK YKGNVLDNGV SEWLGVRYAA APVKDLRFKL PQDPIRMRAV QDATKRGTVC IGTDADPKII GDTQSEDCLF LNIWAPTKSS AQDKLPVYIY IQGGGFNGNS NANANGTALV VAGDLDMIVV SINYRVGVYG FLNDADQVTP NVGLHDQRKA FQWVQKHISK FGGNPDHVVI GGESAGAASV SLHLSAYGGK DEGLFHGAIA QSISFGSLLT EKESVYQFNT LAVRLGCVGA KKDILPCIRS KSPQEIQKIN KNLPNLGSTT PPLFMWTPSI DGKLVPDVTY RVYEEGKFVK VPLMTGDDTN GGTNFTPVNT SSLVESNEFM KANFPFLTLE QLGQINELYP NKNESCPNPG CWWRQVSDVY GDMRYMCSSM YISNALTLHG VPNSWNYWYD VEDPAQMAAG YGVPHVVENQ AVFGPGPGSP ASYLNGGKNV PVVPVIQAYW TSFIRTLDPN THRDKSAVKW EQWTEKGRKR IKFETGGKTK MERPSEDLQK KCDYWADIGP SIRQ

References (2)

Title : Comparative genomics reveals mobile pathogenicity chromosomes in Fusarium - Ma_2010_Nature_464_367
Author(s) : Ma LJ , van der Does HC , Borkovich KA , Coleman JJ , Daboussi MJ , Di Pietro A , Dufresne M , Freitag M , Grabherr M , Henrissat B , Houterman PM , Kang S , Shim WB , Woloshuk C , Xie X , Xu JR , Antoniw J , Baker SE , Bluhm BH , Breakspear A , Brown DW , Butchko RA , Chapman S , Coulson R , Coutinho PM , Danchin EG , Diener A , Gale LR , Gardiner DM , Goff S , Hammond-Kosack KE , Hilburn K , Hua-Van A , Jonkers W , Kazan K , Kodira CD , Koehrsen M , Kumar L , Lee YH , Li L , Manners JM , Miranda-Saavedra D , Mukherjee M , Park G , Park J , Park SY , Proctor RH , Regev A , Ruiz-Roldan MC , Sain D , Sakthikumar S , Sykes S , Schwartz DC , Turgeon BG , Wapinski I , Yoder O , Young S , Zeng Q , Zhou S , Galagan J , Cuomo CA , Kistler HC , Rep M
Ref : Nature , 464 :367 , 2010
PubMedID: 20237561
Gene_locus related to this paper: fusox-a0a1d3s5h0 , gibf5-fus2 , fusof-f9f2k2 , fusof-f9f3l6 , fusof-f9f6t8 , fusof-f9f6v2 , fusof-f9f132 , fusof-f9f781 , fusof-f9fd72 , fusof-f9fd90 , fusof-f9fem0 , fusof-f9fhk2 , fusof-f9fj19 , fusof-f9fj20 , fusof-f9fki8 , fusof-f9fmx2 , fusof-f9fnt4 , fusof-f9fpy4 , fusof-f9fvs6 , fusof-f9fwu0 , fusof-f9fxz4 , fusof-f9fzy5 , fusof-f9g2a2 , fusof-f9g3b1 , fusof-f9g5h7 , fusof-f9g6e6 , fusof-f9g6y7 , fusof-f9g7b0 , fusof-f9g797 , fusof-f9g972 , fusof-f9ga50 , fusof-f9gck4 , fusof-f9gd15 , gibze-a8w610 , gibze-b1pdn0 , gibze-i1r9e6 , gibze-i1rda9 , gibze-i1rdk7 , gibze-i1rec8 , gibze-i1rgs0 , gibze-i1rgy0 , gibze-i1rh52 , gibze-i1rhi8 , gibze-i1rig9 , gibze-i1rip5 , gibze-i1rpg6 , gibze-i1rsg2 , gibze-i1rv36 , gibze-i1rxm5 , gibze-i1rxp8 , gibze-i1rxv5 , gibze-i1s1u3 , gibze-i1s3j9 , gibze-i1s6l7 , gibze-i1s8i8 , gibze-i1s9x4 , gibze-q4huy1 , gibze-i1rg17 , fuso4-j9mvr9 , fuso4-j9ngs6 , fuso4-j9niq8 , fuso4-j9nqm2 , gibze-i1rb76 , gibze-i1s1m7 , gibze-i1s3z6 , gibze-i1rd78 , gibze-i1rgl9 , gibze-i1rjp7 , gibze-i1s1q6 , gibze-i1ri35 , gibze-i1rf76 , gibze-i1rhp3 , fusc1-n4uj11 , fusc4-n1s9p6 , gibf5-s0dqr2 , gibm7-w7n1b5 , fusof-f9g6q0 , gibm7-w7n497 , fusox-x0bme4 , gibm7-w7mcf8 , gibm7-w7mak5 , fusox-x0a2c5 , gibm7-w7mum7 , fusox-w9iyc7 , gibm7-w7maw6 , gibm7-w7msi0 , gibm7-w7luf0 , gibm7-w7msa3 , gibm7-w7mna8 , gibm7-w7n8b7 , gibm7-w7n564 , fusox-w9jpi0 , gibm7-w7ngc3 , gibm7-w7m4v6 , gibm7-w7m4v2 , gibm7-w7lt61 , gibm7-w7mly6 , gibm7-w7ncn3 , fusox-w9ibd7 , fusof-f9fnm6 , gibm7-w7n526 , gibza-a0a016pda4 , gibza-a0a016pl96 , gibm7-w7muq1 , fusof-f9gfd3 , gibm7-w7mt52 , gibze-i1rjb5 , gibf5-s0ehu3 , fusox-w9hvf0 , gibze-i1rkc4 , gibm7-w7mv30 , gibze-a0a1c3ylb1 , fuso4-a0a0c4diy4 , gibm7-w7n4n0 , gibze-gra11 , gibze-fsl2 , gibf5-fub4 , gibf5-fub5 , gibf5-fus5 , gibm7-dlh1